12741 / Vasco - Patna SF Express
वास्को - पटना सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12741/Vasco - Patna SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Vasco da Gama
.
Departs @ 18:00 (Vasco da Gama)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:15 +2 nights (Patna Junction)
SMTWTFS

Vasco - Patna SF Express (12741) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VSG Vasco da Gama 18:00 - 1 0.0 1 SWR
2. MAO Madgaon Junction 18:45 19:00 15m 2,3 24.6 1 KR
3. THVM Thivim 20:00 20:02 2m - 70.8 1 KR
4. SWV Sawantwadi Road 20:28 20:30 2m 1 100.2 1 KR
5. RN Ratnagiri 00:50 00:55 5m 2 260.7 2 KR
6. CHI Chiplun 02:24 02:26 2m 2 336.1 2 KR
7. PNVL Panvel Junction 06:20 06:25 5m 7 539.0 2 CR
8. KYN Kalyan Junction 07:32 07:35 3m 4 573.2 2 CR
9. IGP Igatpuri 09:25 09:30 5m - 654.8 2 CR
10. NK Nasik Road 10:20 10:25 5m 1 705.4 2 CR
11. MMR Manmad Junction 11:15 11:20 5m 4 778.4 2 CR
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction 13:50 13:55 5m 2 962.5 2 CR
13. KNW Khandwa Junction 16:40 16:45 5m 2 1086.1 2 CR
14. ET Itarsi Junction 19:15 19:30 15m 6 1269.4 2 WCR
15. JBP Jabalpur Junction 23:00 23:10 10m 5 1514.6 2 WCR
16. KTE Katni Junction 00:20 00:25 5m 2 1605.4 3 WCR
17. STA Satna Junction 01:40 01:50 10m 2,3 1703.8 3 WCR
18. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 08:10 08:25 15m - 2017.3 3 ECR
19. BXR Buxar 09:59 10:01 2m 1 2111.2 3 ECR
20. ARA Ara Junction 10:57 10:59 2m 1 2179.7 3 ECR
21. PNBE Patna Junction 12:15 - 2 2228.7 3 ECR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 22:00 IST
Reversals
MAO/Madgaon Junction

12741 / Vasco - Patna SF Express (वास्को - पटना सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the South Western Railway which runs between Vasco da Gama and Patna Junction. The train leaves from Vasco da Gama on at 18:00 hrs and reaches Patna Junction at 12:15 hrs

The train, during its journey from Vasco da Gama, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Patna Junction. It takes 42 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2229 kilometers.

The return train is 12742.
Loading...