DND / Dandupur
दाँदू पुर

Dandupur (दाँदू पुर), station code DND, is a railway station in Pratapgarh district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Dandupur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Dandupur have 1 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Dandupur (DND)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15128 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 01:24 01:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54292 Pratapgarh - Varanasi Pas... Pass NR 05:23 05:24 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 08:45 08:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Exp NR 10:39 10:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14204 Lucknow - Varanasi InterC... Exp NR 10:45 10:46 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR 12:12 12:13 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15127 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 15:48 15:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 16:38 16:39 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterC... Exp NR 18:11 18:12 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54291 Varanasi - Pratapgarh Pas... Pass NR 19:50 19:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Dandupur by train, get complete information about DND / Dandupur station, nearest airport to Dandupur. Complete list of trains to and from Dandupur

Loading...
Dandupur