54291 / Varanasi - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved)
वाराणसी - प्रतापगढ़ पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 54291/Varanasi - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Varanasi Junction.
Departs @ 17:15 (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 20:20 (Partapgarh Junction)
SMTWTFS

Varanasi - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) (54291) Schedule

Last Updated: 16-Sep-18 13:08 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 17:15 - 7 0.0 1 NR
2. LOT Lohta 17:26 17:27 1m 3 5.8 1 NR
3. CHH Chaukhandi 17:37 17:38 1m 1 15.9 1 NR
4. SWPR Sewapuri 17:46 17:47 1m 1 22.5 1 NR
5. KEH Kapseti 17:54 17:55 1m - 27.7 1 NR
6. PRF Parsipur 18:04 18:05 1m - 36.0 1 NR
7. BOY Bhadohi 18:17 18:19 2m 2 44.4 1 NR
8. MOF Mondh 18:28 18:29 1m 2 52.6 1 NR
9. SAW Suriawan 18:37 18:38 1m 1 59.8 1 NR
10. SQN Sarai Kansrai 18:49 18:50 1m 1 69.8 1 NR
11. JNH Janghai Junction 19:00 19:02 2m 1 74.9 1 NR
12. NBP Nibhapur 19:12 19:13 1m 1 84.6 1 NR
13. BSE Badshahpur 19:21 19:22 1m 2 91.7 1 NR
14. SWS Suwansa 19:29 19:30 1m 2 98.3 1 NR
15. GRX Gaura 19:36 19:37 1m 2 104.0 1 NR
16. DND Dandupur 19:50 19:51 1m 1 114.0 1 NR
17. PHV Pirthiganj 20:04 20:05 1m 1 121.2 1 NR
18. PBH Partapgarh Junction 20:20 - 2 128.1 1 NR
54291 / Varanasi - Pratapgarh Passenger (UnReserved) (वाराणसी - प्रतापगढ़ पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Varanasi Junction and Partapgarh Junction. The train leaves from Varanasi Junction on at 17:15 hrs and reaches Partapgarh Junction at 20:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Varanasi Junction, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Partapgarh Junction. It takes 3 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 128 kilometers.

The return train is 54292.