54256 / Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (via Pratapgarh)
लखनऊ - वाराणसी पैसेंजर

Today Departure from Lucknow Charbagh is cancelled
The following table shows the schedule of 54256/Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lucknow Charbagh
.
Departs @ 11:15 (Lucknow Charbagh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 21:20 (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (54256) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 11:15 - 8 0.0 1 NR
2. UTR Utraitia Junction 11:38 11:39 1m 2 12.2 1 NR
3. MLJ Mohanlalganj 11:50 11:51 1m 1 20.8 1 NR
4. KKAH Kankaha 11:59 12:00 1m 1 28.7 1 NR
5. NHN Nigohan 12:08 12:09 1m 1 35.6 1 NR
6. SAGR Shrirajnagar 12:16 12:17 1m 1 41.6 1 NR
7. BCN Bachhrawan 12:23 12:25 2m 1 47.3 1 NR
8. KVG Kundanganj 12:36 12:37 1m 2 56.8 1 NR
9. HCP Harchandpur 12:44 12:45 1m 1 63.2 1 NR
10. GANG Gangaganj 12:53 12:54 1m 1 70.2 1 NR
11. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 13:10 13:15 5m 3 77.9 1 NR
12. RUM Rupamau 13:32 13:33 1m 2 86.9 1 NR
13. FTG Fursatganj 13:51 13:52 1m 1 96.1 1 NR
14. JAIS Jais 14:02 14:03 1m 1 106.7 1 NR
15. KCJ Kasimpur 14:08 14:09 1m 1 109.1 1 NR
16. BANI Bani 14:16 14:17 1m 1 116.4 1 NR
17. GNG Gauriganj 14:30 14:31 1m 1 124.6 1 NR
18. TLKH Talakhajuri 14:39 14:40 1m 1 130.4 1 NR
19. AME Amethi 14:48 14:49 1m 1 138.0 1 NR
20. MFL Misrauli 14:58 14:59 1m 1 144.0 1 NR
21. SHJP Sahajipur Halt 15:04 15:05 1m 1 147.2 1 NR
22. ANTU Antu 15:11 15:12 1m 2 152.2 1 NR
23. JGJ Jagesharganj 15:20 15:21 1m 1 156.7 1 NR
24. CIL Chilbila Junction 15:30 15:31 1m 3 169.1 1 NR
25. PBH Partapgarh Junction 16:12 16:17 5m 1 173.0 1 NR
26. PHV Pirthiganj 16:29 16:30 1m 2 179.8 1 NR
27. DND Dandupur 16:38 16:39 1m 1 187.1 1 NR
28. GRX Gaura 16:49 16:50 1m 1 197.1 1 NR
29. SWS Suwansa 17:01 17:02 1m 1 202.7 1 NR
30. BSE Badshahpur 17:27 17:28 1m 1 209.4 1 NR
31. NBP Nibhapur 17:40 17:41 1m 1 216.5 1 NR
32. JNH Janghai Junction 17:59 18:00 1m 3 226.1 1 NR
33. SQN Sarai Kansrai 18:10 18:11 1m 2 231.3 1 NR
34. SAW Suriawan 18:21 18:22 1m 2 241.3 1 NR
35. MOF Mondh 18:32 18:33 1m 1 248.5 1 NR
36. BOY Bhadohi 18:42 18:43 1m 1 256.6 1 NR
37. PRF Parsipur 18:52 18:53 1m - 265.1 1 NR
38. KEH Kapseti 19:02 19:03 1m - 273.4 1 NR
39. SWPR Sewapuri 19:12 19:13 1m 1 278.5 1 NR
40. CHH Chaukhandi 19:22 19:23 1m 1 285.2 1 NR
41. LOT Lohta 19:33 19:34 1m 1 295.3 1 NR
42. BSB Varanasi Junction 21:20 - 8 301.1 1 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 18:26 IST
54256 / Lucknow - Varanasi Passenger (लखनऊ - वाराणसी पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Lucknow Charbagh and Varanasi Junction. The train leaves from Lucknow Charbagh on at 11:15 hrs and reaches Varanasi Junction at 21:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lucknow Charbagh, crosses 40 railway station and terminates at Varanasi Junction. It takes 10 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 301 kilometers.

The return train is 54255.
Loading...