ANTU / Antu
अन्तू

Antu (अन्तू), station code ANTU, is a railway station in Pratapgarh district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Antu.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Antu have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Antu (ANTU)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05128 Kashi Vishwanath Special... Spec NER 00:29 00:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 00:31 00:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Exp NR 00:36 00:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Exp NR 02:55 02:56 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Centr... Exp NCR 04:48 04:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Centr... Spec NCR 04:48 04:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
74201 Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU... DEMU NR 05:25 05:26 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54293 Pratapgarh - Lucknow Pass... Pass NR 07:02 07:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04208 Padmavat Express Covid-19... Spec NR 07:38 07:39 1m -
SMTWTFS
14208 Padmavat Express Exp NR 07:44 07:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
14202 Rai Bareli - Jaunpur Expr... Exp NR 08:05 08:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
14219 Varanasi - Lucknow Interc... Exp NR 08:07 08:08 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 09:54 09:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54254 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sanga... Pass NR 10:23 10:24 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Spec NR 11:05 11:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR 11:06 11:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Spec NR 12:04 12:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Exp NR 12:20 12:21 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 15:11 15:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14220 Lucknow - Varanasi Interc... Exp NR 16:00 16:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
05127 Kashi Vishwanath Special... Spec NER 16:35 16:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 16:35 16:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04207 Padmavat Express Covid-19... Spec NR 17:31 17:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
14207 Padmavat Express Exp NR 17:45 17:46 1m -
SMTWTFS
54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Luckno... Pass NR 17:57 17:58 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Pass... Pass NR 19:24 19:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14201 Jaunpur - Rae Bareli Expr... Exp NR 19:53 19:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
74202 Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU... DEMU NR 20:16 20:17 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14124 Kanpur Central - Pratapga... Exp NCR 22:08 22:09 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04124 Kanpur Central - Pratapga... Spec NCR 22:17 22:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Antu by train, get complete information about ANTU / Antu station, nearest airport to Antu. Complete list of trains to and from Antu

Loading...
Antu