54255 / Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (via Pratapgarh)
वाराणसी - लखनऊ पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 54255/Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Varanasi Junction.
Departs @ 06:00 (Varanasi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:55 (Lucknow Charbagh)
SMTWTFS

Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (54255) Schedule

Last Updated: 16-Sep-18 13:00 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BSB Varanasi Junction 06:00 - 6,9 0.0 1 NR
2. LOT Lohta 06:12 06:13 1m 3 5.8 1 NR
3. CHH Chaukhandi 06:23 06:24 1m 1 15.9 1 NR
4. SWPR Sewapuri 06:32 06:33 1m 1 22.5 1 NR
5. KEH Kapseti 06:40 06:41 1m - 27.7 1 NR
6. PRF Parsipur 06:55 06:56 1m - 36.0 1 NR
7. BOY Bhadohi 07:10 07:11 1m 2 44.4 1 NR
8. MOF Mondh 07:24 07:25 1m - 52.6 1 NR
9. SAW Suriawan 07:33 07:34 1m - 59.8 1 NR
10. SQN Sarai Kansrai 07:43 07:44 1m - 69.8 1 NR
11. JNH Janghai Junction 07:56 07:58 2m 1 74.9 1 NR
12. NBP Nibhapur 08:08 08:09 1m 1 84.6 1 NR
13. BSE Badshahpur 08:17 08:18 1m 2 91.7 1 NR
14. SWS Suwansa 08:26 08:27 1m - 98.3 1 NR
15. GRX Gaura 08:34 08:35 1m 2 104.0 1 NR
16. DND Dandupur 08:48 08:49 1m 1 114.0 1 NR
17. PHV Pirthiganj 09:02 09:03 1m 1 121.2 1 NR
18. PBH Partapgarh Junction 09:15 09:25 10m 2 128.1 1 NR
19. CIL Chilbila Junction 09:36 09:37 1m - 132.0 1 NR
20. JGJ Jagesharganj 09:44 09:45 1m 1 144.4 1 NR
21. ANTU Antu 09:53 09:54 1m 1 148.9 1 NR
22. SHJP Sahajipur Halt 10:00 10:01 1m 1 153.9 1 NR
23. MFL Misrauli 10:07 10:08 1m 1 157.1 1 NR
24. AME Amethi 10:14 10:16 2m - 163.1 1 NR
25. TLKH Talakhajuri 10:25 10:26 1m 1 170.6 1 NR
26. GNG Gauriganj 10:34 10:35 1m - 176.5 1 NR
27. BANI Bani 10:44 10:45 1m 1 184.7 1 NR
28. KCJ Kasimpur 10:53 10:54 1m 1 192.0 1 NR
29. JAIS Jais 10:59 11:00 1m - 194.4 1 NR
30. FTG Fursatganj 11:09 11:10 1m 1 205.0 1 NR
31. RUM Rupamau 11:19 11:20 1m - 214.2 1 NR
32. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 12:05 12:15 10m 3 223.2 1 NR
33. GANG Gangaganj 12:25 12:26 1m 2 230.9 1 NR
34. HCP Harchandpur 12:33 12:34 1m 1 237.9 1 NR
35. KVG Kundanganj 12:41 12:42 1m 1 244.2 1 NR
36. BCN Bachhrawan 12:59 13:00 1m 2 253.8 1 NR
37. SAGR Shrirajnagar 13:12 13:13 1m 1 259.5 1 NR
38. NHN Nigohan 13:21 13:22 1m 1 265.5 1 NR
39. KKAH Kankaha 13:30 13:31 1m 1 272.4 1 NR
40. MLJ Mohanlalganj 13:39 13:40 1m 1 280.3 1 NR
41. UTR Utraitia Junction 14:14 14:15 1m 1 288.9 1 NR
42. BHAW Blockhut A 14:24 14:25 1m - 293.8 1 NR
43. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 14:55 - - 301.1 1 NR
54255 / Varanasi - Lucknow Passenger (वाराणसी - लखनऊ पैसेंजर) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Varanasi Junction and Lucknow Charbagh. The train leaves from Varanasi Junction on at 06:00 hrs and reaches Lucknow Charbagh at 14:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Varanasi Junction, crosses 41 railway station and terminates at Lucknow Charbagh. It takes 8 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 301 kilometers.

The return train is 54256.