MBS / Madhosingh
माधोसिंह

Madhosingh (माधोसिंह), station code MBS, is a railway station in Pratapgarh district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Varanasi Division of the North Eastern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Madhosingh.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Madhosingh have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Madhosingh (MBS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
15004 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 05:46 05:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
55125 Banaras - Prayagraj Ramba... Pass NER 07:15 07:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
75106 Prayagraj Rambag - Mau DE... DEMU NER 07:35 07:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
55126 Prayagraj Rambag - Banara... Pass NER 08:38 08:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
05169 Ballia - Prayagraj Rambag... MEMU NER 11:01 11:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
55127 Banaras - Prayagraj Ramba... Pass NER 13:30 13:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
55128 Prayagraj Rambag - Banara... Pass NER 14:30 14:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
14005 Lichchhavi Express Exp NR 15:33 15:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05170 Prayagraj Rambag - Ballia... MEMU NER 16:11 16:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
75105 Mau - Prayagraj Rambag DE... DEMU NER 17:41 17:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
75107 Banaras - Prayagraj Ramba... DEMU NER 17:41 17:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
55129 Banaras - Prayagraj Ramba... Pass NER 18:44 18:46 2m -
SMTWTFS
55130 Prayagraj Rambag - Banara... Pass NER 20:10 20:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
15003 Chauri Chaura Express... Exp NER 22:38 22:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Madhosingh by train, get complete information about MBS / Madhosingh station, nearest airport to Madhosingh. Complete list of trains to and from Madhosingh

Loading...
Madhosingh