HGT / Hinganghat
हिंगनघाट

Hinganghat (हिंगनघाट), station code HGT, is a railway station in Wardha district of the Indian state of Maharashtra, India. It is under the administrative control of the Nagpur Division of the Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Hinganghat.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Hinganghat have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Hinganghat (HGT)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 01:30 01:31 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57136 Kazipet - Ajni Passenger... Pass SCR 06:09 06:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01315 Wardha - Balharshah MEMU ... MEMU CR 07:10 07:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
12721 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 07:20 07:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 09:32 09:33 1m 2
SMTWTFS
01127 Mumbai LTT - Balharshah S... SF CR 09:50 09:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 10:28 10:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 11:44 11:45 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22151 Pune - Kazipet Weekly SF ... SF CR 12:08 12:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 12:30 12:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
01128 Balharshah - Mumbai LTT S... SF CR 14:57 14:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
12722 Dakshin SF Express SF SCR 18:33 18:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22152 Kazipet - Pune Weekly SF ... SF CR 18:48 18:49 1m -
SMTWTFS
01316 Balharshah - Wardha MEMU ... MEMU CR 19:04 19:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 23:42 23:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
57135 Ajni - Kazipet Passenger... Pass SCR 23:53 23:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Hinganghat by train, get complete information about HGT / Hinganghat station, nearest airport to Hinganghat. Complete list of trains to and from Hinganghat

Loading...
Hinganghat