12721 / Dakshin SF Express
दक्षिण सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस / దక్షిణ్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్

The following table shows the schedule of 12721/Dakshin SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
.
Departs @ 22:30 (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:05 +2 nights (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS

Dakshin SF Express (12721) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 22:30 - 4 0.0 1 SCR
2. SC Secunderabad Junction 22:55 23:00 5m 4 9.3 1 SCR
3. BG Bhongir 23:49 23:50 1m 2 55.7 1 SCR
4. ZN Jangaon 00:09 00:10 1m 2 92.8 2 SCR
5. KZJ Kazipet Junction 01:10 01:30 20m 1 140.9 2 SCR
6. JMKT Jammikunta 02:04 02:05 1m 1 176.9 2 SCR
7. PDPL Peddapalli Junction 02:34 02:35 1m 1 216.4 2 SCR
8. RDM Ramagundam 02:54 02:55 1m 1 234.0 2 SCR
9. MCI Mancherial 03:04 03:05 1m 1 247.7 2 SCR
10. BPA Belampalli 03:28 03:30 2m 1 267.4 2 SCR
11. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 03:58 04:00 2m 1 306.1 2 SCR
12. BPQ Balharshah Junction 05:15 05:20 5m 3 376.0 2 CR
13. CD Chandrapur 05:39 05:40 1m 2 389.7 2 CR
14. BUX Bhandak 06:03 06:04 1m 2 413.9 2 CR
15. WRR Warora 06:35 06:36 1m 3 436.1 2 CR
16. HGT Hinganghat 07:06 07:07 1m 2 475.1 2 CR
17. SEGM Sewagram Junction 07:52 07:53 1m 3 508.2 2 CR
18. SNI Sindi 08:16 08:17 1m 1 537.5 2 CR
19. AJNI Ajni 08:51 08:52 1m 1 581.5 2 CR
20. NGP Nagpur Junction 09:10 09:15 5m 1 584.4 2 CR
21. KATL Katol 10:04 10:05 1m 2 645.4 2 CR
22. NRKR Narkher Junction 10:29 10:30 1m 1 670.7 2 CR
23. PAR Pandhurna 10:49 10:50 1m 2 688.9 2 CR
24. MTY Multai 11:39 11:40 1m 1 729.5 2 CR
25. AMLA Amla Junction 12:03 12:05 2m 3 752.6 2 CR
26. BZU Betul 12:27 12:29 2m 2 775.8 2 CR
27. GDYA Ghoradongri 13:10 13:12 2m 1 812.4 2 CR
28. ET Itarsi Junction 14:35 14:45 10m 1 882.8 2 WCR
29. HBD Hoshangabad 15:04 15:05 1m 1 900.9 2 WCR
30. HBJ Habibganj 16:09 16:10 1m 3 968.4 2 WCR
31. BPL Bhopal Junction 16:40 16:45 5m 2 974.7 2 WCR
32. BHS Vidisha 17:24 17:25 1m 1,2 1028.0 2 WCR
33. BAQ Ganj Basoda 17:53 17:54 1m 1,2 1067.5 2 WCR
34. MABA Mandi Bamora 18:18 18:20 2m 1,2 1095.9 2 WCR
35. BINA Bina Junction 19:00 19:05 5m 3 1113.3 2 WCR
36. LAR Lalitpur Junction 19:48 19:50 2m 3 1176.1 2 NCR
37. BAB Babina 20:33 20:35 2m 2 1241.2 2 NCR
38. JHS Jhansi Junction 21:20 21:30 10m 4,5 1266.5 2 NCR
39. DAA Datia 21:50 21:52 2m 1 1291.4 2 NCR
40. DBA Dabra 22:15 22:16 1m - 1321.8 2 NCR
41. GWL Gwalior Junction 22:52 22:57 5m 2 1364.0 2 NCR
42. MRA Morena 23:23 23:24 1m 2 1402.7 2 NCR
43. AGC Agra Cantt. 00:35 00:40 5m 5 1482.2 3 NCR
44. MTJ Mathura Junction 01:25 01:30 5m 2,3 1535.9 3 NCR
45. BVH Ballabgarh 03:18 03:19 1m 3 1641.2 3 NR
46. FDB Faridabad 03:28 03:30 2m 2 1649.0 3 NR
47. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 04:05 - 6 1669.9 3 NR
Last Updated: 13-Sep-19 16:50 IST
Dakshin SF Express
12721 / Dakshin SF Express (दक्षिण सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस / దక్షిణ్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Hyderabad Deccan Nampally and Hazrat Nizamuddin. The train leaves from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally on at 22:30 hrs and reaches Hazrat Nizamuddin at 04:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hyderabad Deccan Nampally, crosses 45 railway station and terminates at Hazrat Nizamuddin. It takes 29 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1670 kilometers.

The return train is 12722.
Loading...