12722 / Dakshin SF Express
दक्षिण सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस / దక్షిణ్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్

The following table shows the schedule of 12722/Dakshin SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Hazrat Nizamuddin
.
Departs @ 23:00 (Hazrat Nizamuddin)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:00 +2 nights (Hyderabad Deccan Nampally)
SMTWTFS

Dakshin SF Express (12722) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 23:00 - 5 0.0 1 NR
2. FDB Faridabad 23:17 23:19 2m 3 20.9 1 NR
3. BVH Ballabgarh 23:28 23:30 2m 4 28.8 1 NR
4. KSV Kosi Kalan 00:18 00:20 2m 2 92.5 2 NCR
5. MTJ Mathura Junction 00:50 00:55 5m 1 134.0 2 NCR
6. AGC Agra Cantt. 01:45 01:50 5m 1 187.7 2 NCR
7. MRA Morena 03:12 03:14 2m 1 267.3 2 NCR
8. GWL Gwalior Junction 03:43 03:48 5m 1 305.9 2 NCR
9. DBA Dabra 04:23 04:24 1m 2 348.1 2 NCR
10. DAA Datia 04:50 04:51 1m 2 378.5 2 NCR
11. JHS Jhansi Junction 05:25 05:35 10m 3 403.4 2 NCR
12. BAB Babina 06:00 06:02 2m 1 428.7 2 NCR
13. LAR Lalitpur Junction 06:47 06:49 2m 1 493.8 2 NCR
14. BINA Bina Junction 07:55 08:00 5m 2,3 556.6 2 WCR
15. MABA Mandi Bamora 08:18 08:20 2m 2,3 574.0 2 WCR
16. BAQ Ganj Basoda 08:40 08:42 2m 2,3 602.4 2 WCR
17. BHS Vidisha 09:11 09:13 2m 2,3 641.9 2 WCR
18. BPL Bhopal Junction 10:05 10:15 10m 1 695.2 2 WCR
19. HBJ Habibganj 10:32 10:34 2m 4 701.5 2 WCR
20. HBD Hoshangabad 11:34 11:36 2m 2 769.1 2 WCR
21. ET Itarsi Junction 12:10 12:19 9m 2,3 787.1 2 WCR
22. GDYA Ghoradongri 13:23 13:25 2m 2 857.5 2 CR
23. BZU Betul 14:12 14:15 3m 1 894.2 2 CR
24. AMLA Amla Junction 14:41 14:43 2m 2,3 917.3 2 CR
25. MTY Multai 14:57 14:59 2m 2,3 940.5 2 CR
26. PAR Pandhurna 15:45 15:47 2m 1 981.0 2 CR
27. NRKR Narkher Junction 16:00 16:02 2m 2 999.3 2 CR
28. KATL Katol 16:22 16:24 2m 1 1024.5 2 CR
29. NGP Nagpur Junction 17:35 17:40 5m 2 1085.5 2 CR
30. SNI Sindi 18:19 18:21 2m 2 1132.4 2 CR
31. SEGM Sewagram Junction 18:51 18:53 2m - 1161.7 2 CR
32. HGT Hinganghat 19:21 19:23 2m 1 1194.9 2 CR
33. WRR Warora 19:53 19:55 2m 1 1233.8 2 CR
34. BUX Bhandak 20:14 20:16 2m - 1256.1 2 CR
35. CD Chandrapur 20:45 20:48 3m 1 1280.3 2 CR
36. BPQ Balharshah Junction 21:45 21:50 5m 1,3 1294.0 2 CR
37. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 22:48 22:50 2m 2 1363.8 2 SCR
38. BPA Belampalli 23:13 23:15 2m 2 1402.5 2 SCR
39. MCI Mancherial 23:30 23:32 2m 2 1422.2 2 SCR
40. RDM Ramagundam 23:41 23:43 2m 2 1436.0 2 SCR
41. PDPL Peddapalli Junction 23:53 23:55 2m 2 1453.6 2 SCR
42. JMKT Jammikunta 00:23 00:25 2m 2 1493.0 3 SCR
43. KZJ Kazipet Junction 01:20 01:40 20m 2 1529.0 3 SCR
44. ZN Jangaon 02:08 02:10 2m 1 1577.1 3 SCR
45. BG Bhongir 02:48 02:50 2m 2 1614.2 3 SCR
46. SC Secunderabad Junction 04:05 04:10 5m 4,9 1660.7 3 SCR
47. HYB Hyderabad Deccan Nampally 05:00 - 4 1669.9 3 SCR
Last Updated: 13-Sep-19 16:51 IST
Dakshin SF Express
12722 / Dakshin SF Express (दक्षिण सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस / దక్షిణ్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్ ఎక్స్‌ప్రెస్) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. The train leaves from Hazrat Nizamuddin on at 23:00 hrs and reaches Hyderabad Deccan Nampally at 05:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin, crosses 45 railway station and terminates at Hyderabad Deccan Nampally. It takes 30 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 1670 kilometers.

The return train is 12721.
Loading...