12615 / Grand Trunk (GT) Express
ग्रांड ट्रंक (जीटी) एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12615/Grand Trunk (GT) Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central
.
Departs @ 19:15 (Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:30 +2 nights (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Grand Trunk (GT) Express (12615) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. MAS Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central 19:15 - 3 0.0 1 SR
2. GDR Gudur Junction 21:18 21:20 2m 2 137.6 1 SCoR
3. NLR Nellore 21:54 21:55 1m 2 176.0 1 SCoR
4. OGL Ongole 23:09 23:10 1m 1 292.7 1 SCoR
5. CLX Chirala 23:49 23:50 1m 3 342.2 1 SCoR
6. BPP Bapatla 00:12 00:13 1m 3 357.2 2 SCoR
7. TEL Tenali Junction 00:44 00:45 1m 4 399.8 2 SCoR
8. BZA Vijayawada Junction 01:45 01:55 10m 10 431.3 2 SCoR
9. KMT Khammam 03:18 03:20 2m 2 530.4 2 SCR
10. WL Warangal 04:58 05:00 2m 3 637.9 2 SCR
11. RDM Ramagundam 06:19 06:20 1m 1 739.1 2 SCR
12. MCI Mancherial 06:33 06:34 1m 1 752.9 2 SCR
13. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 07:24 07:25 1m 1 811.3 2 SCR
14. BPQ Balharshah Junction 08:40 08:45 5m 5 881.1 2 CR
15. CD Chandrapur 09:04 09:05 1m 2 894.8 2 CR
16. HGT Hinganghat 10:17 10:18 1m 2 980.2 2 CR
17. SEGM Sewagram Junction 10:59 11:00 1m 3 1013.4 2 CR
18. NGP Nagpur Junction 12:20 12:25 5m 1 1089.6 2 CR
19. NRKR Narkher Junction 13:30 13:31 1m 1 1175.8 2 CR
20. PAR Pandhurna 13:49 13:50 1m 2 1194.1 2 CR
21. AMLA Amla Junction 14:55 14:57 2m 2 1257.8 2 CR
22. BZU Betul 15:16 15:17 1m 2 1280.9 2 CR
23. GDYA Ghoradongri 15:58 15:59 1m 1 1317.6 2 CR
24. ET Itarsi Junction 17:15 17:20 5m 1 1387.9 2 WCR
25. HBD Hoshangabad 17:39 17:40 1m 1 1406.0 2 WCR
26. HBJ Habibganj 18:46 18:47 1m 3 1473.6 2 WCR
27. BPL Bhopal Junction 19:10 19:20 10m 3 1479.8 2 WCR
28. BHS Vidisha 20:01 20:02 1m 1 1533.2 2 WCR
29. BAQ Ganj Basoda 20:33 20:34 1m 1 1572.7 2 WCR
30. BINA Bina Junction 21:20 21:25 5m 3 1618.5 2 WCR
31. JHS Jhansi Junction 23:30 23:40 10m 4,5 1771.7 2 NCR
32. GWL Gwalior Junction 00:50 00:55 5m 4 1869.2 3 NCR
33. MRA Morena 01:21 01:22 1m 2 1907.8 3 NCR
34. DHO Dholpur Junction 01:52 01:53 1m 1 1934.8 3 NCR
35. AGC Agra Cantt. 02:35 02:40 5m 2 1987.3 3 NCR
36. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 02:49 02:50 1m 1 1991.3 3 NCR
37. MTJ Mathura Junction 03:35 03:40 5m 2 2041.1 3 NCR
38. FDB Faridabad 05:19 05:20 1m 2 2154.1 3 NR
39. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 06:00 06:02 2m 3,2 2175.1 3 NR
40. NDLS New Delhi 06:30 - 4 2182.4 3 NR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:18 IST

Coach detail

12615 / Grand Trunk (GT) Express (ग्रांड ट्रंक (जीटी) एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central and New Delhi. The train leaves from Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central on at 19:15 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 06:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Puratchi Thalaivar MG Ramachandran Chennai Central, crosses 38 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 35 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2182 kilometers.

The return train is 12616.
Loading...