12616 / Grand Trunk (GT) Express
ग्रांड ट्रंक (जीटी) एक्सप्रेस / கிராண்ட் ட்ரங்க் (ஜிடி) அதிவிரைவு வண்டி

The following table shows the schedule of 12616/Grand Trunk (GT) Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi
.
Departs @ 18:40 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:20 +2 nights (MGR Chennai Central)
SMTWTFS

Grand Trunk (GT) Express (12616) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 18:40 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. MTJ Mathura Junction 20:40 20:45 5m 1 141.2 1 NCR
3. RKM Raja Ki Mandi 21:19 21:21 2m 2 191.0 1 NCR
4. AGC Agra Cantt. 21:35 21:40 5m 1 195.0 1 NCR
5. DHO Dholpur Junction 22:28 22:30 2m 2 247.6 1 NCR
6. MRA Morena 22:55 22:57 2m 1 274.5 1 NCR
7. GWL Gwalior Junction 23:26 23:31 5m 1 313.2 1 NCR
8. JHS Jhansi Junction 00:55 01:05 10m 1 410.7 2 NCR
9. BINA Bina Junction 03:15 03:20 5m 2 563.9 2 WCR
10. BAQ Ganj Basoda 03:52 03:54 2m 2 609.7 2 WCR
11. BHS Vidisha 04:23 04:25 2m 2 649.2 2 WCR
12. BPL Bhopal Junction 05:25 05:30 5m 1 702.5 2 WCR
13. HBJ Habibganj 05:42 05:44 2m 4,5 708.8 2 WCR
14. HBD Hoshangabad 06:53 06:55 2m 2 776.3 2 WCR
15. ET Itarsi Junction 07:25 07:35 10m 2,3 794.4 2 WCR
16. GDYA Ghoradongri 08:28 08:30 2m 2 864.8 2 CR
17. BZU Betul 09:15 09:18 3m 1 901.4 2 CR
18. AMLA Amla Junction 09:42 09:45 3m 2 924.6 2 CR
19. PAR Pandhurna 10:41 10:43 2m 1 988.3 2 CR
20. NRKR Narkher Junction 10:59 11:01 2m 2 1006.5 2 CR
21. NGP Nagpur Junction 12:20 12:30 10m 2 1092.8 2 CR
22. SEGM Sewagram Junction 13:32 13:34 2m 4 1169.0 2 CR
23. HGT Hinganghat 14:02 14:04 2m 1 1202.1 2 CR
24. CD Chandrapur 15:08 15:11 3m 1 1287.5 2 CR
25. BPQ Balharshah Junction 15:55 16:05 10m 1,3 1301.2 2 CR
26. SKZR Sirpur Kaghaznagar 16:54 16:55 1m 2 1371.1 2 SCR
27. BPA Belampalli 17:31 17:32 1m 2 1409.8 2 SCR
28. MCI Mancherial 17:48 17:49 1m 2 1429.5 2 SCR
29. RDM Ramagundam 17:59 18:00 1m 2 1443.2 2 SCR
30. WL Warangal 19:30 19:35 5m 2 1544.5 2 SCR
31. KMT Khammam 21:20 21:22 2m 1 1652.0 2 SCR
32. BZA Vijayawada Junction 23:15 23:20 5m 5,6 1751.1 2 SCoR
33. TEL Tenali Junction 23:48 23:49 1m 3 1782.6 2 SCoR
34. BPP Bapatla 00:21 00:22 1m 1 1825.1 3 SCoR
35. CLX Chirala 00:33 00:34 1m 1 1840.2 3 SCoR
36. OGL Ongole 01:17 01:18 1m 3 1889.6 3 SCoR
37. NLR Nellore 02:34 02:35 1m 3 2006.3 3 SCoR
38. GDR Gudur Junction 03:53 03:55 2m 1 2044.7 3 SCoR
39. MAS MGR Chennai Central 06:20 - 4,5 2182.4 3 SR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 21:18 IST

Coach detail

12616 / Grand Trunk (GT) Express (ग्रांड ट्रंक (जीटी) एक्सप्रेस / கிராண்ட் ட்ரங்க் (ஜிடி) அதிவிரைவு வண்டி) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between New Delhi and MGR Chennai Central. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 18:40 hrs and reaches MGR Chennai Central at 06:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 37 railway station and terminates at MGR Chennai Central. It takes 35 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2182 kilometers.

The return train is 12615.
Loading...