13151 / Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express
कोलकाता - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस / কলকাতা - জম্মু তাওয়াই এক্সপ্রেস

The following table shows the schedule of 13151/Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kolkata
.
Departs @ 11:45 (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:55 +2 nights (Jammu Tawi)
SMTWTFS

Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (13151) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KOAA Kolkata 11:45 - 1,3,5 0.0 1 ER
2. DAKE Dakhineswar 12:04 12:06 2m 1 10.2 1 ER
3. KQU Kamarkundu 12:36 12:37 1m 1 37.1 1 ER
4. BWN Barddhaman Junction 13:24 13:34 10m 1 98.7 1 ER
5. PAN Panagarh 14:08 14:09 1m 2 146.7 1 ER
6. DGR Durgapur 14:25 14:27 2m 3 162.4 1 ER
7. UDL Andal Junction 14:42 14:44 2m 2 179.3 1 ER
8. RNG Raniganj 14:54 14:55 1m 2 186.4 1 ER
9. ASN Asansol Junction 15:15 15:20 5m 4 204.7 1 ER
10. ULT Kulti 15:40 15:41 1m 1 218.7 1 ER
11. BRR Barakar 15:49 15:50 1m 1 221.9 1 ER
12. KMME Kumardubi 15:57 15:58 1m 1 224.4 1 ER
13. DHN Dhanbad Junction 16:50 16:55 5m 3 263.0 1 ECR
14. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 17:20 17:25 5m 3 292.8 1 ECR
15. PNME Parasnath 17:38 17:40 2m 3 310.8 1 ECR
16. HZD Hazaribagh Road 18:01 18:03 2m - 337.9 1 ECR
17. CBH Chaube 18:12 18:14 2m - 348.5 1 ECR
18. PSB Parsabad 18:19 18:21 2m 2 359.9 1 ECR
19. KQR Koderma Junction 18:40 18:42 2m 4 386.3 1 ECR
20. GJD Gujhandi 18:51 18:53 2m - 396.2 1 ECR
21. GAP Gurpa 19:30 19:32 2m - 418.3 1 ECR
22. PRP Paharpur 19:42 19:44 2m 3 430.0 1 ECR
23. TKN Tankuppa 20:08 20:10 2m - 442.5 1 ECR
24. GAYA Gaya Junction 21:05 21:10 5m 1 462.5 1 ECR
25. GRRU Guraru 21:27 21:29 2m 1 484.0 1 ECR
26. RFJ Rafiganj 21:41 21:43 2m 2 500.1 1 ECR
27. JHN Jakhim 21:53 21:55 2m 1 511.0 1 ECR
28. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 22:09 22:11 2m 2 531.0 1 ECR
29. SEB Son Nagar Junction 22:20 22:22 2m 2 541.8 1 ECR
30. DOS Dehri On Sone 22:32 22:34 2m 2 547.6 1 ECR
31. SSM Sasaram Junction 22:46 22:48 2m 2 565.4 1 ECR
32. KTQ Kudra 23:06 23:08 2m 2 590.7 1 ECR
33. BBU Bhabua Road 23:24 23:26 2m 2 613.0 1 ECR
34. SYJ Saidraja 23:45 23:47 2m 3 641.6 1 ECR
35. CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 23:55 23:57 2m 2 650.1 1 ECR
36. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 01:20 01:40 20m 8 667.6 2 ECR
37. KEI Kashi 02:16 02:18 2m 1 680.2 2 NR
38. BSB Varanasi Junction 02:35 02:45 10m 4 685.7 2 NR
39. JNU Jaunpur Junction 03:54 03:56 2m 1 743.2 2 NR
40. SHG Shahganj Junction 04:26 04:31 5m - 776.7 2 NR
41. MLPR Malipur 04:59 05:00 1m 1 801.6 2 NR
42. ABP Akbarpur 05:26 05:28 2m - 820.6 2 NR
43. GGJ Goshainganj 05:51 05:53 2m - 842.9 2 NR
44. AY Ayodhya Junction 07:01 07:03 2m - 874.6 2 NR
45. ACND Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar 07:13 07:14 1m 2 879.1 2 NR
46. FD Faizabad Junction 07:35 07:41 6m - 881.6 2 NR
47. SLW Sohwal 08:51 08:52 1m - 896.8 2 NR
48. RDL Rudauli 09:11 09:12 1m - 919.6 2 NR
49. DYD Daryabad 09:53 09:54 1m - 942.7 2 NR
50. SGJ Safdarganj 10:43 10:44 1m - 962.5 2 NR
51. BBK Barabanki Junction 11:16 11:18 2m 1 980.9 2 NR
52. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 12:35 12:50 15m 3,4 1009.2 2 NR
53. MLD Malihabad 13:31 13:32 1m - 1032.9 2 NR
54. SAN Sandila 13:52 13:54 2m 2 1057.3 2 NR
55. BLM Balamu Junction 14:12 14:14 2m 2 1077.5 2 NR
56. HRI Hardoi 14:38 14:43 5m 1 1110.6 2 NR
57. ROZA Roza Junction 15:40 15:45 5m - 1165.9 2 NR
58. SPN Shahjahanpur 16:03 16:05 2m 3 1173.3 2 NR
59. TLH Tilhar 16:23 16:25 2m 2 1191.9 2 NR
60. PMR Pitambarpur 16:58 17:00 2m 2 1224.2 2 NR
61. BE Bareilly Junction 17:22 17:25 3m 2 1244.0 2 NR
62. CBJ Clutterbuckganj 17:37 17:38 1m 2 1251.9 2 NR
63. MIL Milak 18:05 18:07 2m 2 1283.9 2 NR
64. RMU Rampur Junction 18:30 18:32 2m 3 1307.1 2 NR
65. MB Moradabad Junction 19:12 19:20 8m 4 1334.4 2 NR
66. KNT Kanth 19:53 19:55 2m 2 1363.8 2 NR
67. SEO Seohara 20:12 20:14 2m 2 1380.5 2 NR
68. DPR Dhampur 20:28 20:30 2m 2 1394.2 2 NR
69. NGG Nagina 20:50 20:52 2m 3 1410.9 2 NR
70. NBD Najibabad Junction 21:18 21:23 5m 2 1433.2 2 NR
71. MZM Muazzampur Narayan Junction 21:30 21:31 1m - 1444.4 2 NR
72. CNK Chandok 21:41 21:43 2m 1 1451.3 2 NR
73. RSI Raisi 22:01 22:03 2m 1 1466.7 2 NR
74. LRJ Laksar Junction 22:17 22:20 3m 2 1474.8 2 NR
75. RK Roorkee 22:34 22:37 3m 3 1492.8 2 NR
76. SRE Saharanpur Junction 23:30 23:40 10m 5,6 1527.5 2 NR
77. YJUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 00:06 00:08 2m 3 1557.7 3 NR
78. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop 00:14 00:16 2m 2 1562.6 3 NR
79. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 01:05 01:15 10m 6 1608.5 3 NR
80. UBC Ambala City 01:26 01:28 2m 3 1616.2 3 NR
81. RPJ Rajpura Junction 01:44 01:46 2m 1 1636.5 3 NR
82. SIR Sirhind Junction 02:08 02:25 17m 1 1661.9 3 NR
83. KNN Khanna 02:42 02:44 2m 1 1679.6 3 NR
84. LDH Ludhiana Junction 03:27 03:35 8m 5 1722.2 3 NR
85. PHR Phillaur Junction 03:49 03:51 2m 2 1735.6 3 NR
86. PGW Phagwara Junction 04:09 04:11 2m 2 1758.1 3 NR
87. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 04:32 04:35 3m 1 1774.6 3 NR
88. TDO Tanda Urmar 05:11 05:13 2m 1 1816.8 3 NR
89. DZA Dasuya 05:28 05:30 2m 2 1832.0 3 NR
90. MEX Mukerian 05:48 05:50 2m 2 1847.6 3 NR
91. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 07:03 07:08 5m 2 1887.2 3 NR
92. SJNP Sujanpur 07:23 07:25 2m 1 1895.3 3 NR
93. KTHU Kathua 07:43 07:45 2m 1 1910.4 3 NR
94. CKDL Chakdayala 08:09 08:10 1m 1 1935.7 3 NR
95. HRNR Hira Nagar 08:14 08:16 2m 1 1939.2 3 NR
96. SMBX Samba 08:51 08:53 2m 2 1954.0 3 NR
97. VJPJ Vijiypur Jammu 09:09 09:11 2m 1 1965.4 3 NR
98. JAT Jammu Tawi 09:55 - 1 1986.4 3 NR
Last Updated: 10-Oct-19 10:05 IST
13151 / Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Express (कोलकाता - जम्मू तवी एक्सप्रेस / কলকাতা - জম্মু তাওয়াই এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Kolkata and Jammu Tawi. The train leaves from Kolkata on at 11:45 hrs and reaches Jammu Tawi at 09:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kolkata, crosses 96 railway station and terminates at Jammu Tawi. It takes 46 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1986 kilometers.

The return train is 13152.
Loading...