14681 / New Delhi - Jalandhar InterCity Express
नई दिल्ली - जालंधर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14681/New Delhi - Jalandhar InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
Departs @ 14:45 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 23:50 (Jalandhar City Junction)
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Jalandhar InterCity Express (14681) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 14:45 - 5 0.0 1 NR
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 15:25 15:27 2m 1 24.9 1 NR
3. MDNR Modinagar 15:49 15:51 2m 1 52.5 1 NR
4. MTC Meerut City Junction 16:10 16:12 2m 3 72.1 1 NR
5. MUT Meerut Cantonment 16:17 16:19 2m 1 76.4 1 NR
6. MOZ Muzaffarnagar 16:55 16:57 2m 2 127.7 1 NR
7. DBD Deoband 17:15 17:17 2m 2 151.6 1 NR
8. SRE Saharanpur Junction 18:30 18:35 5m 5 186.0 1 NR
9. YJUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 19:01 19:03 2m 1 216.2 1 NR
10. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop 19:09 19:11 2m 2 221.1 1 NR
11. RAA Barara 19:27 19:29 2m 2 242.4 1 NR
12. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 20:08 20:18 10m 2 267.0 1 NR
13. UBC Ambala City 20:30 20:32 2m 3 274.7 1 NR
14. RPJ Rajpura Junction 20:47 20:49 2m 1 295.0 1 NR
15. SIR Sirhind Junction 21:16 21:18 2m 1 320.5 1 NR
16. KNN Khanna 21:31 21:33 2m 1 338.1 1 NR
17. DOA Doraha 21:58 22:00 2m 1 358.4 1 NR
18. LDH Ludhiana Junction 22:27 22:32 5m 2 380.7 1 NR
19. PHR Phillaur Junction 22:46 22:48 2m 2 394.1 1 NR
20. PGW Phagwara Junction 23:11 23:13 2m 2 416.6 1 NR
21. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 23:50 - 1 437.7 1 NR
Last Updated: 15-Sep-18 22:56 IST
14681 / New Delhi - Jalandhar InterCity Express (नई दिल्ली - जालंधर इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Jalandhar City Junction. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 14:45 hrs and reaches Jalandhar City Junction at 23:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at Jalandhar City Junction. It takes 9 hours and 05 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 438 kilometers.

The return train is 14682.
Loading...