14522 / Ambala Cantt - Delhi Jn Intercity Express
अम्बाला छावनी - दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14522/Ambala Cantt - Delhi Jn Intercity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Ambala Cantt. Junction
.
Departs @ 05:40 (Ambala Cantt. Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 11:30 (Old Delhi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Ambala Cantt - Delhi Jn Intercity Express (14522) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 05:40 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. RAA Barara 06:02 06:04 2m 1 24.7 1 NR
3. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop 06:20 06:22 2m 1 45.9 1 NR
4. YJUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 06:28 06:30 2m 2 50.8 1 NR
5. SRE Saharanpur Junction 07:20 07:25 5m 4 81.1 1 NR
6. DBD Deoband 07:53 07:55 2m 2 115.4 1 NR
7. MOZ Muzaffarnagar 08:15 08:20 5m 2 139.4 1 NR
8. KAT Khatauli 08:34 08:36 2m 2 161.6 1 NR
9. MTC Meerut City Junction 09:10 09:12 2m 3 194.9 1 NR
10. MDNR Modinagar 09:25 09:27 2m 2 214.5 1 NR
11. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 10:40 10:42 2m 3,4 242.2 1 NR
12. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction 11:01 11:03 2m 4 256.0 1 NR
13. DLI Old Delhi Junction 11:30 - 7 262.5 1 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 13:36 IST
14522 / Ambala Cantt - Delhi Jn Intercity Express (अम्बाला छावनी - दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Ambala Cantt. Junction and Old Delhi Junction. The train leaves from Ambala Cantt. Junction on at 05:40 hrs and reaches Old Delhi Junction at 11:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Ambala Cantt. Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Old Delhi Junction. It takes 5 hours and 50 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 263 kilometers.

The return train is 14521.
Loading...