14682 / Jalandhar - New Delhi InterCity Express
जालंधर - नई दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 14682/Jalandhar - New Delhi InterCity Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jalandhar City Junction.
Departs @ 04:10 (Jalandhar City Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:55 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Jalandhar - New Delhi InterCity Express (14682) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 04:10 - 2 0.0 1 NR
2. PGW Phagwara Junction 04:28 04:30 2m 1 21.1 1 NR
3. PHR Phillaur Junction 04:49 04:51 2m 1 43.6 1 NR
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction 05:15 05:25 10m 1 57.0 1 NR
5. DOA Doraha 05:56 05:58 2m 2 79.3 1 NR
6. KNN Khanna 06:13 06:15 2m 2 99.6 1 NR
7. SIR Sirhind Junction 06:31 06:33 2m 2 117.3 1 NR
8. RPJ Rajpura Junction 06:50 06:52 2m 2 142.7 1 NR
9. UBC Ambala City 07:08 07:10 2m 1 163.0 1 NR
10. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 07:32 07:42 10m 6 170.7 1 NR
11. RAA Barara 08:03 08:05 2m 1 195.4 1 NR
12. JUDW Jagadhri Workshop 08:21 08:23 2m 1 216.6 1 NR
13. YJUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 08:29 08:31 2m 2 221.5 1 NR
14. SRE Saharanpur Junction 09:15 09:20 5m 4,6 251.8 1 NR
15. DBD Deoband 09:50 09:52 2m 1 286.1 1 NR
16. MOZ Muzaffarnagar 10:10 10:12 2m 2 310.1 1 NR
17. MUT Meerut Cantonment 10:46 10:48 2m 1 361.3 1 NR
18. MTC Meerut City Junction 11:02 11:04 2m 2 365.6 1 NR
19. MDNR Modinagar 11:18 11:20 2m 2 385.2 1 NR
20. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 12:08 12:10 2m 3 412.9 1 NR
21. NDLS New Delhi 12:55 - 5 437.7 1 NR
Last Updated: 15-Sep-18 22:56 IST
14682 / Jalandhar - New Delhi InterCity Express (जालंधर - नई दिल्ली इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Jalandhar City Junction and New Delhi. The train leaves from Jalandhar City Junction on at 04:10 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 12:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jalandhar City Junction, crosses 19 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 8 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 438 kilometers.

The return train is 14681.
Loading...