KBJ / Kantabanji
कंटाबांजी

Kantabanji (कंटाबांजी), station code KBJ, is a railway station in Bolangir district of the Indian state of Orissa, India. It is under the administrative control of the Sambalpur Division of the East Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Kantabanji.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Kantabanji have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Kantabanji (KBJ)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
58529 Durg Visakhapatnam Passen... Pass ECoR 00:40 00:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
18574 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Visakha... Exp ECoR 02:38 02:48 10m 1
SMTWTFS
18518 Visakhapatnam - Korba Exp... Exp SCoR 03:15 03:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
20824 Ajmer - Puri SF Express... SF ECoR 03:40 03:45 5m -
SMTWTFS
12993 Gandhidham - Puri (Weekly... SF WR 03:40 03:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
22828 Surat - Puri Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 03:40 03:50 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22862 Kantabanji - Howrah Ispat... SF SER - 04:15 - -
SMTWTFS
58208 Junagarh Road - Raipur Pa... Pass SECR 05:05 05:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12843 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 05:35 05:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
12994 Puri-Gandhidham Weekly SF... SF WR 05:35 05:45 10m 1
SMTWTFS
22827 Puri - Surat Weekly SF Ex... SF ECoR 05:35 05:45 10m -
SMTWTFS
20861 Puri - Ahmedabad SF Expre... SF ECoR 05:40 05:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58218 Raipur Titlagarh Passenge... Pass SECR 05:40 05:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
18425 Puri - Durg Intercity Exp... Exp ECoR 06:40 06:45 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58530 Visakhapatnam-Durg Passen... Pass ECoR 07:15 07:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
12808 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 08:50 09:00 10m 2
SMTWTFS
12146 Puri - Mumbai LTT SF Expr... SF CR 08:55 09:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
20823 Puri - Ajmer SF Express... SF ECoR 08:55 09:00 5m 1
SMTWTFS
18407 Puri - Sainagar Shirdi Ex... Exp ECoR 09:15 09:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
58527 Raipur Vishakhapatnam Pas... Pass ECoR 09:50 10:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
18408 Sai Nagar Shirdi - Puri E... Exp ECoR 10:10 10:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
18573 Vishakhapatnam - Bhagat K... Exp ECoR 11:10 11:20 10m 1
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 11:15 11:20 5m -
SMTWTFS
58528 Visakhapatnam-Raipur Pass... Pass ECoR 13:40 13:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
22847 Visakhapatnam - Mumbai LT... SF SCoR 14:20 14:30 10m 1
SMTWTFS
12807 Vizag Steel Samta Express... SF ECoR 15:15 15:25 10m -
SMTWTFS
18211 Durg - Jagadalpur (Tri-we... Exp SECR 16:40 16:50 10m -
SMTWTFS
12145 Mumbai LTT - Puri SuperFa... SF CR 18:06 18:11 5m -
SMTWTFS
20862 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 18:50 18:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
58207 Raipur - Junagarh Road Pa... Pass SECR 18:50 18:55 5m -
SMTWTFS
12844 Ahmedabad - Puri SF Expre... SF ECoR 18:50 19:00 10m 1,2
SMTWTFS
22973 Gandhidham - Puri Weekly ... SF WR 18:50 19:00 10m -
SMTWTFS
18426 Durg - Puri Intercity Exp... Exp ECoR 20:10 20:15 5m 1
SMTWTFS
58217 Titlagarh Raipur Passenge... Pass SECR 20:10 20:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 20:25 20:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
22861 Howrah - Kantabanji Ispat... SF SER 20:35 - - -
SMTWTFS
22848 Mumbai LTT - Visakhapatna... SF SCoR 21:08 21:18 10m 2
SMTWTFS
22974 Puri - Gandhidham Weekly ... SF WR 22:55 23:05 10m -
SMTWTFS
18517 Korba - Visakhapatnam Exp... Exp SCoR 23:05 23:15 10m -
SMTWTFS
18212 Jagdalpur-Durg (Tri-weekl... Exp SECR 23:10 23:20 10m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Kantabanji by train, get complete information about KBJ / Kantabanji station, nearest airport to Kantabanji. Complete list of trains to and from Kantabanji

Loading...
Kantabanji

Railway Station in Bolangir