11016 / Kushinagar Express
कुशीनगर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11016/Kushinagar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Gorakhpur Junction
.
Departs @ 19:00 (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:20 +2 nights (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Kushinagar Express (11016) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 19:00 - 1 0.0 1 NER
2. KLD Khalilabad 19:40 19:42 2m 1 33.9 1 NER
3. BST Basti 20:08 20:11 3m 1 63.5 1 NER
4. BV Babhnan 20:36 20:38 2m 1 94.1 1 NER
5. MUR Mankapur Junction 21:13 21:15 2m 2 124.0 1 NER
6. GD Gonda Junction 21:40 21:45 5m 1 151.9 1 NER
7. BBK Barabanki Junction 23:28 23:30 2m 2 241.1 1 NR
8. BNZ Badshahnagar 00:15 00:18 3m 1 265.4 2 NER
9. ASH Aishbagh 00:40 00:50 10m 3 274.3 2 NER
10. ON Unnao Junction 01:39 01:41 2m 2 327.9 2 NR
11. CNB Kanpur Central 02:15 02:20 5m 4 345.4 2 NCR
12. BZM Bhimsen Junction 02:53 02:55 2m 1 359.4 2 NCR
13. PHN Pokhrayan 03:27 03:29 2m 1 403.9 2 NCR
14. KPI Kalpi 03:44 03:46 2m 1 418.4 2 NCR
15. ORAI Orai 04:14 04:16 2m 2 451.8 2 NCR
16. AIT Ait 04:39 04:41 2m 1 476.5 2 NCR
17. CGN Chirgaon 05:40 05:42 2m 1 534.0 2 NCR
18. JHS Jhansi Junction 06:30 06:40 10m 1 565.7 2 NCR
19. BAB Babina 07:05 07:07 2m 1 591.0 2 NCR
20. LAR Lalitpur Junction 07:52 07:54 2m 1 656.1 2 NCR
21. BINA Bina Junction 09:45 09:50 5m 4 718.9 2 WCR
22. BAQ Ganj Basoda 10:26 10:27 1m 2 764.7 2 WCR
23. BHS Vidisha 10:54 10:56 2m 2 804.2 2 WCR
24. BPL Bhopal Junction 11:50 11:55 5m 1 857.6 2 WCR
25. HBJ Habibganj 12:07 12:09 2m 4 863.8 2 WCR
26. MDDP Mandi Dip 12:22 12:24 2m 1 880.0 2 WCR
27. HBD Hoshangabad 13:16 13:18 2m 2 931.4 2 WCR
28. ET Itarsi Junction 13:40 13:50 10m 2 949.4 2 WCR
29. TBN Timarni 14:44 14:46 2m 2 1010.9 2 WCR
30. HD Harda 14:58 15:00 2m 3 1025.0 2 WCR
31. KKN Khirkiya 15:25 15:27 2m 1 1056.8 2 WCR
32. KNW Khandwa Junction 17:10 17:15 5m 1 1132.8 2 CR
33. NPNR Nepanagar 17:53 17:55 2m 2 1175.5 2 CR
34. BAU Burhanpur 18:18 18:20 2m 1 1201.8 2 CR
35. RV Raver 18:36 18:38 2m 2 1222.2 2 CR
36. BSL Bhusaval Junction 19:15 19:20 5m 3 1256.3 2 CR
37. JL Jalgaon Junction 19:43 19:45 2m 2 1280.5 2 CR
38. PC Pachora Junction 20:16 20:18 2m 2 1328.2 2 CR
39. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 21:08 21:10 2m 3 1373.1 2 CR
40. NGN Nandgaon 21:53 21:55 2m 3 1415.1 2 CR
41. MMR Manmad Junction 22:15 22:20 5m 3 1440.5 2 CR
42. NK Nasik Road 23:15 23:20 5m 4 1513.5 2 CR
43. DVL Devlali 23:28 23:30 2m 2 1519.1 2 CR
44. IGP Igatpuri 01:15 01:20 5m - 1564.1 3 CR
45. KYN Kalyan Junction 03:12 03:15 3m 5 1645.6 3 CR
46. TNA Thane 03:32 03:35 3m 8 1663.8 3 CR
47. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 04:20 - 5 1680.2 3 CR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 11:39 IST

Coach detail

Kushinagar Express

The Kushinagar Express train running between Gorakhpur Junction and Mumbai' Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It reverse number is 11015. The train is named after the town of Kushinagar, an important Buddhist pilgrim centre near Gorakhpur. This is a highly demanded train with 14 Sleeper coaches, one second AC coach, two third AC coach, one pantry car and four general coaches (two with generator coach). It was provided with LHB coaches on 8 February 2016

The train takes nearly 33 hours to complete the distance of 1679 km.

Loco: A Gonda based WDM-3A powers the train from Gorakhpur to Jhansi after which a Bhusaval based WAP-4 hauls the train for the remainder of its journey.

Loading...