11015 / Kushinagar Express
कुशीनगर एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 11015/Kushinagar Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus.
Departs @ 22:45 (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:05 +2 nights (Gorakhpur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kushinagar Express (11015) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 22:45 - 3 0.0 1 CR
2. TNA Thane 23:03 23:05 2m 7 16.5 1 CR
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 23:25 23:28 3m 4 34.6 1 CR
4. KSRA Kasara 00:33 00:35 2m 1 102.0 2 CR
5. IGP Igatpuri 01:18 01:20 2m 1 116.1 2 CR
6. DVL Devlali 02:03 02:05 2m 1 161.1 2 CR
7. NK Nasik Road 02:13 02:15 2m 2 166.7 2 CR
8. MMR Manmad Junction 03:10 03:15 5m 2 239.7 2 CR
9. NGN Nandgaon 03:33 03:35 2m 2 265.1 2 CR
10. CSN Chalisgaon Junction 04:13 04:15 2m 2 307.1 2 CR
11. PC Pachora Junction 04:43 04:45 2m 2 352.0 2 CR
12. JL Jalgaon Junction 05:17 05:20 3m 3 399.7 2 CR
13. BSL Bhusaval Junction 06:00 06:05 5m 4 423.9 2 CR
14. RV Raver 06:30 06:32 2m 1 458.0 2 CR
15. BAU Burhanpur 06:48 06:50 2m 2 478.4 2 CR
16. NPNR Nepanagar 07:08 07:10 2m 1 504.7 2 CR
17. KNW Khandwa Junction 08:55 09:00 5m 2 547.4 2 CR
18. KKN Khirkiya 09:50 09:52 2m 2 623.4 2 WCR
19. HD Harda 10:15 10:17 2m 2 655.2 2 WCR
20. TBN Timarni 10:30 10:32 2m 3 669.3 2 WCR
21. ET Itarsi Junction 11:45 11:55 10m 1 730.8 2 WCR
22. HBD Hoshangabad 12:13 12:15 2m 1 748.8 2 WCR
23. MDDP Mandi Dip 13:07 13:09 2m 1 800.2 2 WCR
24. HBJ Habibganj 13:26 13:28 2m 3 816.4 2 WCR
25. BPL Bhopal Junction 13:55 14:00 5m 2 822.6 2 WCR
26. BHS Vidisha 14:33 14:35 2m 1 876.2 2 WCR
27. BAQ Ganj Basoda 15:03 15:05 2m 1 915.7 2 WCR
28. BINA Bina Junction 16:25 16:30 5m 3 961.5 2 WCR
29. LAR Lalitpur Junction 17:28 17:30 2m 3 1024.3 2 NCR
30. BAB Babina 18:18 18:20 2m 1 1089.4 2 NCR
31. JHS Jhansi Junction 19:10 19:20 10m 1 1114.7 2 NCR
32. CGN Chirgaon 19:45 19:47 2m 1 1146.4 2 NCR
33. AIT Ait 20:38 20:40 2m 1 1203.9 2 NCR
34. ORAI Orai 21:09 21:10 1m 1 1228.6 2 NCR
35. KPI Kalpi 21:38 21:40 2m 1 1262.0 2 NCR
36. PHN Pokhrayan 21:53 21:55 2m 1 1276.4 2 NCR
37. BZM Bhimsen Junction 23:36 23:38 2m 1 1321.0 2 NCR
38. CNB Kanpur Central 00:10 00:20 10m 6 1335.0 3 NCR
39. ON Unnao Junction 00:42 00:44 2m 2 1352.5 3 NR
40. ASH Aishbagh 01:42 01:52 10m - 1406.1 3 NER
41. BNZ Badshahnagar 02:09 02:12 3m - 1414.9 3 NER
42. BBK Barabanki Junction 02:48 02:50 2m 4 1439.3 3 NR
43. GD Gonda Junction 03:55 04:00 5m 2 1528.5 3 NER
44. MUR Mankapur Junction 04:28 04:30 2m 1 1556.4 3 NER
45. BV Babhnan 04:52 04:54 2m 2 1586.3 3 NER
46. BST Basti 05:30 05:33 3m 3 1616.9 3 NER
47. KLD Khalilabad 06:04 06:06 2m 2 1646.5 3 NER
48. GKP Gorakhpur Junction 07:05 - 6 1680.4 3 NER
Last Updated: 09-Jan-19 17:07 IST

Coach detail

Kushinagar Express

The Kushinagar Express train running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus (Mumbai) and Gorakhpur Junction. It reverse number is 11015. The train is named after the town of Kushinagar, an important Buddhist pilgrim centre near Gorakhpur.This is a highly demanded train with 14 Sleeper coaches, one second AC coach, two third AC coach, one pantry car and four  general coaches (two with generator coach). It was provided with LHB coaches on 8 February 2016

The train takes nearly 33 hours to complete the distance of 1679 km.

Loco: A Gonda based WDM-3A powers the train from Gorakhpur to Jhansi after which a Bhusaval based WAP-4 hauls the train for the remainder of its journey.

Loading...