11105 / Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express
प्रथम स्वतंत्रता संग्राम एक्सप्रेस / প্রথম স্বতন্ত্রতা সংগ্রাম

The following table shows the schedule of 11105/Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kolkata
.
Departs @ 07:25 (Kolkata)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night (Jhansi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (11105) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KOAA Kolkata 07:25 - 1 0.0 1 ER
2. BP Barrackpore 07:52 07:57 5m 3 19.5 1 ER
3. BWN Barddhaman Junction 10:06 10:09 3m 2,3 110.7 1 ER
4. ASN Asansol Junction 11:35 11:40 5m 3,4 216.7 1 ER
5. CRJ Chittaranjan 12:03 12:05 2m 3 241.8 1 ER
6. MDP Madhupur Junction 12:44 12:46 2m 2 298.2 1 ER
7. JSME Jasidih Junction 13:11 13:13 2m 2 327.2 1 ER
8. JAJ Jhajha 14:25 14:30 5m - 371.2 1 ECR
9. KIUL Kiul Junction 15:18 15:20 2m 3 424.7 1 ECR
10. PNBE Patna Junction 18:10 18:20 10m 4 547.8 1 ECR
11. ARA Ara Junction 19:23 19:25 2m 2 596.8 1 ECR
12. BXR Buxar 20:18 20:20 2m 2 665.3 1 ECR
13. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 22:56 23:06 10m - 759.2 1 ECR
14. ALD Allahabad Junction 01:10 01:15 5m 3 911.8 2 NCR
15. CNB Kanpur Central 03:40 03:45 5m 3 1106.3 2 NCR
16. PHN Pokhrayan 05:00 05:02 2m 1 1164.8 2 NCR
17. KPI Kalpi 05:16 05:17 1m 1 1179.2 2 NCR
18. ORAI Orai 05:55 06:00 5m 2 1212.7 2 NCR
19. MOTH Moth 06:51 06:52 1m 2 1271.4 2 NCR
20. JHS Jhansi Junction 09:00 - 7 1326.6 2 NCR
Last Updated: 11-Jul-19 10:41 IST

Coach detail

11105 / Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express (प्रथम स्वतंत्रता संग्राम एक्सप्रेस / প্রথম স্বতন্ত্রতা সংগ্রাম) train operated by the North Central Railway which runs between Kolkata and Jhansi Junction. The train leaves from Kolkata on at 07:25 hrs and reaches Jhansi Junction at 09:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kolkata, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Jhansi Junction. It takes 25 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1327 kilometers.

The return train is 11106.
Loading...