15934 / Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express
अमृतसर - दिब्रुगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 15934/Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Amritsar Junction
.
Departs @ 15:45 (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 04:55 +3 nights (Dibrugarh)
SMTWTFS

Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (15934) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. ASR Amritsar Junction 15:45 - 4,5 0.0 1 NR
2. BEAS Beas Junction 16:13 16:15 2m 2 42.3 1 NR
3. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 16:53 16:58 5m 2 78.5 1 NR
4. LDH Ludhiana Junction 18:00 18:10 10m 1 135.5 1 NR
5. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 20:20 20:25 5m 1,3 249.1 1 NR
6. SRE Saharanpur Junction 21:45 21:55 10m 4 330.1 1 NR
7. MB Moradabad Junction 00:47 00:55 8m 1 523.3 2 NR
8. BE Bareilly Junction 02:22 02:24 2m 1 613.6 2 NR
9. SPN Shahjahanpur 03:30 03:32 2m 1 684.3 2 NR
10. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 06:30 06:45 15m 3 848.9 2 NR
11. FD Faizabad Junction 10:20 10:25 5m 1 976.5 2 NR
12. ABP Akbarpur 11:46 11:48 2m - 1037.5 2 NR
13. BSB Varanasi Junction 15:25 15:40 15m 5 1172.4 2 NR
14. GCT Ghazipur City 17:03 17:08 5m 1 1247.1 2 NER
15. BUI Ballia 18:05 18:10 5m 2 1311.9 2 NER
16. CPR Chhapra Junction 20:30 20:40 10m - 1378.1 2 NER
17. HJP Hajipur Junction 22:05 22:10 5m 2 1437.6 2 ECR
18. AYRN Akshaywat Rai Nagar 22:21 22:23 2m - 1448.1 2 ECR
19. DES Desari 22:34 22:36 2m - 1457.8 2 ECR
20. BJU Barauni Junction 23:48 23:58 10m - 1525.1 2 ECR
21. KGG Khagaria Junction 00:55 01:00 5m 3 1580.4 3 ECR
22. KIR Katihar Junction 03:50 04:15 25m 5 1704.9 3 NFR
23. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction 07:45 07:55 10m 1 1888.7 3 NFR
24. NCB New Cooch Behar Junction 10:00 10:05 5m - 2014.2 3 NFR
25. NOQ New Alipurduar 10:25 10:30 5m - 2033.0 3 NFR
26. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction 12:20 12:30 10m - 2139.4 3 NFR
27. RNY Rangiya Junction 14:30 14:40 10m - 2248.5 3 NFR
28. GHY Guwahati 15:55 16:10 15m - 2296.1 3 NFR
29. CPK Chaparmukh Junction 17:50 17:52 2m 1 2387.1 3 NFR
30. HJI Hojai 18:30 18:32 2m - 2431.7 3 NFR
31. LKA Lanka 18:47 18:49 2m - 2445.9 3 NFR
32. LMG Lumding Junction 19:40 19:45 5m - 2476.6 3 NFR
33. DPU Diphu 20:17 20:19 2m - 2508.9 3 NFR
34. DMV Dimapur 20:55 21:05 10m - 2546.0 3 NFR
35. FKG Furkating Junction 23:23 23:25 2m - 2616.2 3 NFR
36. MXN Mariani Junction 00:30 00:40 10m 1 2654.3 4 NFR
37. SLGR Simaluguri Junction 01:24 01:26 2m 1 2708.3 4 NFR
38. NTSK New Tinsukia Junction 03:30 03:40 10m - 2810.8 4 NFR
39. DBRG Dibrugarh 04:55 - 1 2852.9 4 NFR
Last Updated: 02-Jul-19 18:35 IST
15934 / Amritsar - Dibrugarh Weekly Express (अमृतसर - दिब्रुगढ़ साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northeast Frontier Railway which runs between Amritsar Junction and Dibrugarh. The train leaves from Amritsar Junction on at 15:45 hrs and reaches Dibrugarh at 04:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Amritsar Junction, crosses 37 railway station and terminates at Dibrugarh. It takes 61 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 2853 kilometers.

The return train is 15933.
Loading...