MGN / Meghnagar
मेघनगर

Meghnagar (मेघनगर), station code MGN, is a railway station in Jhabua district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratlam Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Meghnagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Meghnagar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Meghnagar (MGN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 00:17 00:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 00:17 00:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19309 Shanti Express Exp WR 00:39 00:41 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02979 Bandra Terminus - Jaipur ... Spec NWR 00:48 00:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12979 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 01:12 01:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 01:57 01:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 01:57 01:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Spec WR 01:57 01:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
09167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Spec WR 01:57 01:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 02:18 02:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 02:18 02:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
01466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Spec WCR 02:56 02:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
01464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Spec WCR 02:56 02:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur G... SF WR 03:05 03:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur (... Spec WR 03:05 03:07 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02943 Daund - Indore Covid-19 S... Spec WR 03:09 03:11 2m -
SMTWTFS
19310 Shanti Express Exp WR 03:18 03:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09310 Shanti Special Spec WR 03:18 03:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22943 Pune - Indore Express... SF WR 03:33 03:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12961 Avantika SF Express SF WR 03:58 04:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02961 Avantika Express Covid - ... Spec WR 03:58 04:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
02980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... Spec NWR 04:16 04:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... SF NWR 05:13 05:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02926 Paschim (Deluxe) Express ... Spec WR 05:28 05:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
22926 Paschim Express (Slip)... SF WR 05:33 05:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim Express SF WR 05:33 05:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 05:43 05:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02903 Golden Temple Mail Covid-... Spec WR 05:43 05:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
19311 Pune - Indore Express... Exp WR 06:04 06:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
59393 Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passe... Pass WR 06:15 06:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Spec WR 06:19 06:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09039 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Spec WR 06:19 06:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19024 Firozpur - Mumbai Central... Exp WR 06:51 06:53 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04672 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR 07:42 07:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
04676 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR 07:42 07:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
04678 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec SR 07:42 07:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
04680 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Spec NR 07:42 07:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
19039 Bandra Terminus - Muzaffa... Exp WR 08:17 08:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Gorakhp... Exp WR 08:17 08:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 09:13 09:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 09:13 09:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 09:13 09:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 09:13 09:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Spec WR 09:43 09:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
09382 Ratlam - Dahod MEMU Speci... Spec WR 09:52 09:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
69182 Ratlam Dahod MEMU MEMU WR 10:01 10:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19019 Mumbai Bandra Terminus- D... Exp WR 10:26 10:28 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09020 Haridwar - Bandra Terminu... Spec WR 10:52 10:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
59831 Vadodara - Kota Passenger... Pass WCR 12:06 12:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19020 Dehradun - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 15:58 16:00 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 16:23 16:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 16:23 16:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 16:23 16:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 16:23 16:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69181 Dahod Ratlam Memu MEMU WR 16:57 16:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19038 Gorakhpur - Bandra Termin... Exp WR 17:48 17:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09381 Dahod - Ratlam MEMU Speci... Spec WR 17:52 17:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
19040 Muzaffarpur - Bandra Term... Exp WR 17:53 17:55 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04671 Bandra Terminus - Shri Ma... Spec NR 18:18 18:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
04675 Gandhidham - Shri Mata Va... Spec NR 18:18 18:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
04677 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... Spec SR 18:18 18:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
04679 Jamnagar - Shri Mata Vais... Spec NR 18:18 18:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
09040 Barauni Jn - Bandra Termi... Spec WR 18:21 18:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
09038 Barauni Jn - Bandra Termi... Spec WR 18:21 18:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
59832 Kota - Vadodara Passenger... Pass WCR 19:05 19:07 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19023 Mumbai Central - Firozpur... Exp WR 19:06 19:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22944 Indore - Pune Express... SF WR 19:13 19:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 20:03 20:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02904 Golden Temple Mail Covid-... Spec WR 20:03 20:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 20:45 20:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12925-Slip Paschim Express Slip (PT)... SF WR 20:45 20:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02925 Paschim (Deluxe) Express ... Spec WR 20:45 20:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12962 Avantika SF Express SF WR 20:46 20:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02962 Avantika Express Covid - ... Spec WR 20:46 20:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
02944 Indore - Daund Covid-19 S... Spec WR 20:53 20:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
19312 Indore - Pune Express... Exp WR 21:33 21:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 22:03 22:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 22:03 22:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Spec WR 22:03 22:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
09168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Spec WR 22:03 22:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
59394 Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passe... Pass WR 22:15 22:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69187 Dahod Ratlam MEMU MEMU WR 22:46 22:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Spec WCR 22:49 22:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
01463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Spec WCR 22:49 22:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (... SF WR 22:55 22:57 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (... Spec WR 22:55 22:57 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69188 Ratlam Dahod MEMU MEMU WR 23:21 23:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
09309 Shanti Special Spec WR 23:52 23:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Meghnagar by train, get complete information about MGN / Meghnagar station, nearest airport to Meghnagar. Complete list of trains to and from Meghnagar

Loading...
Meghnagar