MGN / Meghnagar
मेघनगर

Meghnagar (मेघनगर), station code MGN, is a railway station in Jhabua district of the Indian state of Madhya Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Ratlam Division of the Western Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Meghnagar.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Meghnagar have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Meghnagar (MGN)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12979 Mumbai Bandra Terminus - ... SF NWR 00:49 00:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12903 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 02:04 02:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12955 Mumbai Central - Jaipur G... SF WR 02:40 02:42 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11464 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 02:56 02:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
11466 Jabalpur - Somnath Expres... Exp WCR 02:56 02:58 2m 2
SMTWTFS
22943 Daund - Indore SF Express... SF WR 03:09 03:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19310 Shanti Express Exp WR 03:18 03:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 03:21 03:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 03:21 03:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
12980 Jaipur - Bandra Terminus ... SF NWR 04:16 04:18 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12961 Avantika SF Express SF WR 04:58 05:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12926 Paschim SF Express SF WR 05:38 05:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59393 Dahod - Bhopal Fast Passe... Pass WR 06:15 06:17 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 06:19 06:21 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12474 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 07:42 07:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12476 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... SF NR 07:42 07:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12478 Sri Mata Vaishno Devi Kat... SF NR 07:42 07:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12472 Swaraj Express SF NR 07:42 07:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19019 Bandra Terminus - Haridwa... Exp WR 09:43 09:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69182 Ratlam Dahod MEMU MEMU WR 10:01 10:03 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19020 Haridwar - Mumbai Bandra ... Exp WR 10:48 10:50 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19820 Vadodara - Kota Express... Exp WCR 11:23 11:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12904 Golden Temple Mail SF WR 15:26 15:28 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69181 Dahod Ratlam Memu MEMU WR 16:57 16:59 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12471 Swaraj Express SF NR 18:18 18:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12475 Hapa - Shri Mata Vaishno ... SF NR 18:18 18:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12473 Sarvodaya Express SF NR 18:18 18:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12477 Jamnagar - Sri Mata Vaish... SF NR 18:18 18:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 18:21 18:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 19:36 19:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 19:36 19:38 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19819 Kota - Vadodara Express... Exp WCR 20:15 20:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12925 Paschim (Deluxe) SF Expre... SF WR 20:17 20:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22944 Indore - Daund SF Express... SF WR 20:50 20:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12962 Avantika SF Express SF WR 21:14 21:16 2m 2
SMTWTFS
59394 Bhopal - Dahod Fast Passe... Pass WR 22:15 22:17 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12956 Jaipur - Mumbai Central (... SF WR 22:21 22:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
69187 Dahod Ratlam MEMU MEMU WR 22:46 22:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11465 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 22:49 22:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11463 Somnath - Jabalpur Expres... Exp WCR 22:49 22:51 2m 1
SMTWTFS
69188 Ratlam Dahod MEMU MEMU WR 23:21 23:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
19309 Shanti Express Exp WR 23:52 23:54 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Meghnagar by train, get complete information about MGN / Meghnagar station, nearest airport to Meghnagar. Complete list of trains to and from Meghnagar

Loading...
Meghnagar