12956 / Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express
जयपुर - मुंबई सेंट्रल (गणगौर) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12956/Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jaipur Junction
.
Departs @ 14:00 (Jaipur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:40 +1 night (Mumbai Central)
SMTWTFS

Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (12956) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JP Jaipur Junction 14:00 - 3 0.0 1 NWR
2. DPA Durgapura 14:07 14:10 3m 1 7.4 1 NWR
3. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 16:00 16:10 10m 2,4 131.8 1 WCR
4. KOTA Kota Junction 17:20 17:30 10m 2 239.7 1 WCR
5. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 18:28 18:30 2m 1 311.9 1 WCR
6. BWM Bhawani Mandi 18:51 18:53 2m 1 340.1 1 WCR
7. SGZ Shamgarh 19:16 19:18 2m 1 373.3 1 WCR
8. SVA Suwasra 19:32 19:33 1m 1 387.0 1 WCR
9. CMU Chau Mahla 19:46 19:47 1m 2 402.4 1 WCR
10. VMA Vikramgarh Alot 20:09 20:10 1m 1 425.0 1 WCR
11. NAD Nagda Junction 21:03 21:05 2m 2 465.1 1 WR
12. RTM Ratlam Junction 21:42 21:52 10m 4 506.4 1 WR
13. MGN Meghnagar 22:55 22:57 2m 2 587.0 1 WR
14. DHD Dahod 23:24 23:26 2m 2 620.1 1 WR
15. BRC Vadodara Junction 01:35 01:45 10m 4 767.0 2 WR
16. AKV Ankleshwar Junction 02:41 02:42 1m 2 846.9 2 WR
17. ST Surat 03:30 03:35 5m 2 896.7 2 WR
18. VAPI Vapi 04:42 04:44 2m - 991.9 2 WR
19. BVI Borivali 06:40 06:44 4m 7 1130.4 2 WR
20. MMCT Mumbai Central 07:40 - - 1159.9 2 WR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 22:17 IST
Reversals
SWM/Sawai Madhopur Junction

12956 / Jaipur - Mumbai Central (Gangaur) SF Express (जयपुर - मुंबई सेंट्रल (गणगौर) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Jaipur Junction and Mumbai Central. The train leaves from Jaipur Junction on at 14:00 hrs and reaches Mumbai Central at 07:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jaipur Junction, crosses 18 railway station and terminates at Mumbai Central. It takes 17 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1160 kilometers.

The return train is 12955.
Loading...