12925 / Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express
पश्चिम (डीलक्स) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / ਪੱਛਮ (ਡੀਲੱਕਸ) ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ

The following table shows the schedule of 12925/Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bandra Terminus
.
Departs @ 12:00 (Bandra Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:20 +1 night (Amritsar Junction)
SMTWTFS

Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (12925) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus 12:00 - 3 0.0 1 WR
2. ADH Andheri 12:14 12:17 3m 8 6.1 1 WR
3. BVI Borivali 12:34 12:37 3m 8 18.4 1 WR
4. DRD Dahanu Road 13:50 13:52 2m 1 108.4 1 WR
5. VAPI Vapi 14:20 14:25 5m 1 156.9 1 WR
6. BL Valsad 14:51 14:53 2m 2 183.2 1 WR
7. NVS Navsari 15:31 15:36 5m 1 222.3 1 WR
8. ST Surat 16:15 16:20 5m 1 252.1 1 WR
9. BH Bharuch Junction 17:04 17:06 2m 3 311.3 1 WR
10. BRC Vadodara Junction 18:05 18:15 10m 3 381.8 1 WR
11. GDA Godhra Junction 19:19 19:21 2m 2 455.6 1 WR
12. DHD Dahod 20:20 20:22 2m 3 528.8 1 WR
13. MGN Meghnagar 20:45 20:47 2m 1 561.9 1 WR
14. RTM Ratlam Junction 22:20 22:30 10m 5 642.5 1 WR
15. NAD Nagda Junction 23:20 23:25 5m 1 683.7 1 WR
16. SGZ Shamgarh 00:23 00:25 2m 2 775.5 2 WCR
17. RMA Ramganj Mandi Junction 01:08 01:10 2m 2 836.9 2 WCR
18. KOTA Kota Junction 02:10 02:20 10m 1 909.2 2 WCR
19. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 03:48 03:50 2m 1 1017.0 2 WCR
20. GGC Gangapur City 04:40 04:45 5m 1 1080.8 2 WCR
21. HAN Hindaun City 05:18 05:20 2m 2 1125.0 2 WCR
22. BXN Bayana Junction 05:48 05:50 2m 1 1157.9 2 WCR
23. BTE Bharatpur Junction 06:28 06:30 2m 4 1199.9 2 WCR
24. MTJ Mathura Junction 07:35 07:40 5m 3 1233.4 2 NCR
25. FDB Faridabad 09:28 09:30 2m 2 1346.5 2 NR
26. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin 10:01 10:03 2m 3 1367.4 2 NR
27. NDLS New Delhi 10:40 11:05 25m 5 1374.7 2 NR
28. SZM Subzi Mandi 11:19 11:21 2m 1 1378.8 2 NR
29. SNP Sonipat 11:50 11:52 2m 2 1419.1 2 NR
30. PNP Panipat Junction 12:26 12:28 2m 3 1464.5 2 NR
31. KUN Karnal 12:51 12:53 2m 2 1498.7 2 NR
32. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 13:19 13:21 2m 1 1531.9 2 NR
33. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 14:40 14:55 15m 7 1573.8 2 NR
34. UBC Ambala City 15:07 15:09 2m 3 1581.5 2 NR
35. SIR Sirhind Junction 15:42 15:44 2m 1 1627.2 2 NR
36. KNN Khanna 15:56 15:58 2m 1 1644.9 2 NR
37. LDH Ludhiana Junction 16:46 16:51 5m 2 1687.5 2 NR
38. PGW Phagwara Junction 17:19 17:21 2m 2 1723.4 2 NR
39. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 17:37 17:39 2m 1 1739.9 2 NR
40. JUC Jalandhar City Junction 17:53 17:58 5m 1 1744.5 2 NR
41. BEAS Beas Junction 18:30 18:32 2m 1 1780.8 2 NR
42. ASR Amritsar Junction 19:20 - 2,3 1823.0 2 NR
Last Updated: 18-Jul-19 22:11 IST
12925 / Paschim (Deluxe) SF Express (पश्चिम (डीलक्स) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस / ਪੱਛਮ (ਡੀਲੱਕਸ) ਸੁਪਰਫਾਸਟ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Bandra Terminus and Amritsar Junction. The train leaves from Bandra Terminus on at 12:00 hrs and reaches Amritsar Junction at 19:20 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bandra Terminus, crosses 40 railway station and terminates at Amritsar Junction. It takes 31 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1823 kilometers.

The return train is 12926.
Loading...