22944 / Indore - Pune Express
इंदौर - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22944/Indore - Pune Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Indore Junction
.
Departs @ 14:35 (Indore Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS

Indore - Pune Express (22944) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. INDB Indore Junction 14:35 - 3 0.0 1 WR
2. DWX Dewas Junction 15:11 15:13 2m 2 38.8 1 WR
3. UJN Ujjain Junction 16:00 16:05 5m 4 79.4 1 WR
4. NAD Nagda Junction 17:00 17:05 5m 3 134.9 1 WR
5. KUH Khachrod 17:16 17:18 2m - 148.6 1 WR
6. RTM Ratlam Junction 18:00 18:10 10m 4 176.2 1 WR
7. MGN Meghnagar 19:13 19:15 2m 2 256.7 1 WR
8. DHD Dahod 19:42 19:44 2m 2 289.9 1 WR
9. GDA Godhra Junction 20:58 21:00 2m 1 363.0 1 WR
10. BRC Vadodara Junction 22:00 22:10 10m 2 436.8 1 WR
11. ST Surat 00:08 00:20 12m 3 566.5 2 WR
12. BSR Vasai Road 04:10 04:20 10m 7 782.7 2 WR
13. BIRD Bhiwandi Road 04:33 04:35 2m 2 810.0 2 CR
14. KYN Kalyan Junction 05:12 05:15 3m 6 824.3 2 CR
15. KJT Karjat Junction 05:58 06:00 2m 1 870.9 2 CR
16. LNL Lonavala 06:42 06:45 3m 1 898.7 2 CR
17. CCH Chinchwad 07:28 07:30 2m 2 946.0 2 CR
18. PUNE Pune Junction 08:05 - 1 962.4 2 CR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 21:45 IST

Coach detail

22944 / Indore - Pune Express (इंदौर - पुणे एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Western Railway which runs between Indore Junction and Pune Junction. The train leaves from Indore Junction on at 14:35 hrs and reaches Pune Junction at 08:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Indore Junction, crosses 16 railway station and terminates at Pune Junction. It takes 17 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 962 kilometers.

The return train is 22943.
Loading...