12979 / Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express
मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - जयपुर सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12979/Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bandra Terminus
.
Departs @ 16:15 (Bandra Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 10:45 +1 night (Jaipur Junction)
SMTWTFS

Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express (12979) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BDTS Bandra Terminus 16:15 - 5 0.0 1 WR
2. ADH Andheri 16:29 16:32 3m 8 6.1 1 WR
3. BVI Borivali 16:46 16:49 3m 8 18.4 1 WR
4. PLG Palghar 17:45 17:47 2m 1 75.4 1 WR
5. VAPI Vapi 19:07 19:10 3m 1 156.9 1 WR
6. BL Valsad 19:31 19:36 5m 2 183.2 1 WR
7. ST Surat 20:33 20:38 5m 1 252.1 1 WR
8. BRC Vadodara Junction 22:30 22:40 10m 3 381.8 1 WR
9. GDA Godhra Junction 23:46 23:48 2m 2 455.6 1 WR
10. DHD Dahod 00:47 00:49 2m 3 528.8 2 WR
11. MGN Meghnagar 01:12 01:14 2m 1 561.9 2 WR
12. RTM Ratlam Junction 02:40 02:45 5m 5 642.5 2 WR
13. NAD Nagda Junction 03:53 03:55 2m 1 683.7 2 WR
14. KOTA Kota Junction 06:30 06:35 5m 1 909.2 2 WCR
15. SWM Sawai Madhopur Junction 08:25 08:40 15m 1 1017.0 2 WCR
16. DPA Durgapura 10:15 10:18 3m 1 1141.4 2 NWR
17. JP Jaipur Junction 10:45 - 4 1148.8 2 NWR
Last Updated: 16-Jul-19 21:40 IST
12979 / Mumbai Bandra Terminus - Jaipur SF Express (मुंबई बांद्रा टर्मिनस - जयपुर सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the North Western Railway which runs between Bandra Terminus and Jaipur Junction. The train leaves from Bandra Terminus on at 16:15 hrs and reaches Jaipur Junction at 10:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bandra Terminus, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Jaipur Junction. It takes 18 hours and 30 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1149 kilometers.

The return train is 12980.
Loading...