57265 / Visakhapatnam Narasapur (LINK) Passenger
विशाखपट्टणम - नरसापुर (लिंक) पैसेंजर

The following table shows the schedule of 57265/Visakhapatnam Narasapur (LINK) Passenger including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Visakhapatnam Junction
.
Departs @ 19:15 (Visakhapatnam Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 03:55 +1 night (Narasapur)
SMTWTFS

Visakhapatnam Narasapur (LINK) Passenger (57265) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 19:15 - 2 0.0 1 SCoR
2. MIPM Marripalem 19:28 19:29 1m 2 4.6 1 SCoR
3. DVD Duvvada 19:53 19:55 2m 1 17.2 1 SCoR
4. AKP Anakapalle 20:03 20:05 2m 1 33.0 1 SCoR
5. YLM Elamanchili 20:34 20:35 1m - 56.9 1 SCoR
6. NRP Narsipatnam Road 20:54 20:55 1m - 74.7 1 SCoR
7. TUNI Tuni 21:14 21:15 1m 1 96.9 1 SCoR
8. ANV Annavaram 21:29 21:30 1m 1 113.6 1 SCoR
9. GLP Gollaprolu 21:49 21:50 1m - 132.7 1 SCoR
10. PAP Pithapuram 21:59 22:00 1m 2 138.4 1 SCoR
11. SLO Samalkot Junction 22:10 22:12 2m 3 150.5 1 SCoR
12. APT Anaparti 22:29 22:30 1m - 177.0 1 SCoR
13. DWP Dwarapudi 22:34 22:35 1m - 180.8 1 SCoR
14. KYM Kadiyam 22:44 22:45 1m 1 190.6 1 SCoR
15. RJY Rajahmundry 23:28 23:30 2m 1 200.6 1 SCoR
16. GVN Godavari 23:35 23:36 1m 2 203.7 1 SCoR
17. KVR Kovvur 23:41 23:42 1m 2 208.5 1 SCoR
18. NDD Nidadavolu Junction 00:14 00:15 1m - 223.1 2 SCoR
19. KLDI Kaldhari 00:24 00:25 1m 1 230.4 2 SCoR
20. TNKU Tanuku 00:34 00:35 1m 2 240.1 2 SCoR
21. AL Attili 00:44 00:45 1m 1 250.5 2 SCoR
22. VND Vendra 01:00 01:02 2m 1 263.0 2 SCoR
23. BVRM Bhimavaram Junction 01:20 03:10 110m - 269.7 2 SCoR
24. VVM Viravasaram 03:19 03:20 1m 1 280.3 2 SCoR
25. PKO Palakollu 03:29 03:30 1m - 290.4 2 SCoR
26. NS Narasapur 03:55 - - 299.3 2 SCoR
Last Updated: 17-Jul-19 13:34 IST
57265 / Visakhapatnam Narasapur (LINK) Passenger (विशाखपट्टणम - नरसापुर (लिंक) पैसेंजर) train operated by the South Central Railway which runs between Visakhapatnam Junction and Narasapur. The train leaves from Visakhapatnam Junction on at 19:15 hrs and reaches Narasapur at 03:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Visakhapatnam Junction, crosses 24 railway station and terminates at Narasapur. It takes 8 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 299 kilometers.

The return train is 57264.
Loading...