MLPR / Malipur
मालीपुर

Malipur (मालीपुर), station code MLPR, is a railway station in Ambedkar Nagar district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Malipur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Malipur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Malipur (MLPR)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Expre... Exp NR 01:14 01:16 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Expre... Exp NR 04:30 04:31 1m 1
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 04:59 05:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54110 Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal... Pass NCR 05:24 05:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 05:48 05:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 05:48 05:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
09165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Spec WR 05:48 05:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
09167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Spec WR 05:48 05:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 06:43 06:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
12226 Kaifiyat SuperFast Expres... SF NR 07:02 07:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03307 Ganga Sutlej Express Covi... Spec ECR 08:19 08:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
02226 Kaifiyaat Express Covid -... Spec NR 08:22 08:24 2m -
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 08:28 08:29 1m -
SMTWTFS
14214 Gonda - Varanasi Intercit... Exp NR 10:47 10:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 11:23 11:24 1m -
SMTWTFS
03484 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 11:36 11:37 1m -
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 12:43 12:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
03010 Doon Festival Special... Spec ER 12:43 12:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
03009 Doon Festival Special... Spec ER 12:48 12:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 12:51 12:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
03483 Farakka Express Covid - 1... Spec ER 13:53 13:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 13:59 14:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
03308 Ganga Sutlej Express Covi... Spec ECR 16:14 16:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercit... Exp NR 16:19 16:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 16:39 16:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 16:56 16:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 16:56 16:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
09166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Spec WR 16:56 16:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
09168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Spec WR 16:56 16:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 17:02 17:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
12225 Kaifiyat SF Express SF NR 18:20 18:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02225 Kaifiyaat Express Covid -... Spec NR 18:20 18:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NCR 20:29 20:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 22:37 22:38 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Malipur by train, get complete information about MLPR / Malipur station, nearest airport to Malipur. Complete list of trains to and from Malipur

Loading...
Malipur