12226 / Kaifiyat SuperFast Express
कैफियत सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12226/Kaifiyat SuperFast Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Old Delhi Junction.
Departs @ 19:15 (Old Delhi Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:30 +1 night (Azamgarh)
SMTWTFS

Kaifiyat SuperFast Express (12226) Schedule

Last Updated: 12-Sep-18 13:51 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. DLI Old Delhi Junction 19:15 - 16 0.0 1 NR
2. ALJN Aligarh Junction 21:47 21:50 3m 2 126.3 1 NCR
3. ETW Etawah Junction 23:42 23:44 2m 3 296.3 1 NCR
4. CNB Kanpur Central 01:37 01:42 5m 7,8 435.7 2 NCR
5. ON Unnao Junction 02:05 02:07 2m 3 453.2 2 NR
6. LJN Lucknow Junction 03:00 03:20 20m 2 507.6 2 NER
7. BBK Barabanki Junction 04:05 04:07 2m 2 543.2 2 NR
8. RDL Rudauli 04:59 05:00 1m 1 604.5 2 NR
9. FD Faizabad Junction 05:35 05:37 2m 1 642.5 2 NR
10. AY Ayodhya Junction 05:53 05:55 2m 1 649.5 2 NR
11. ABP Akbarpur 06:44 06:46 2m 1 703.6 2 NR
12. MLPR Malipur 07:02 07:04 2m 1 722.5 2 NR
13. SHG Shahganj Junction 08:00 08:25 25m 4 747.5 2 NR
14. KRND Khorason Road 08:46 08:48 2m 1 768.4 2 NER
15. AMH Azamgarh 09:30 - 1 803.4 2 NER
Reversals
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER
SHG/Shahganj Junction

12226 / Kaifiyat SuperFast Express (कैफियत सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Old Delhi Junction and Azamgarh. The train leaves from Old Delhi Junction on at 19:15 hrs and reaches Azamgarh at 09:30 hrs

The train, during its journey from Old Delhi Junction, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Azamgarh. It takes 14 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 803 kilometers.

The return train is 12225.