12225 / Kaifiyat SF Express
कैफियत सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12225/Kaifiyat SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Azamgarh
.
Departs @ 16:25 (Azamgarh)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night (Old Delhi Junction)
SMTWTFS

Kaifiyat SF Express (12225) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. AMH Azamgarh 16:25 - 1 0.0 1 NER
2. SMZ Sarai Mir 16:53 16:55 2m - 25.9 1 NER
3. KRND Khorason Road 17:03 17:05 2m 1 35.0 1 NER
4. SHG Shahganj Junction 17:35 18:00 25m 4 55.9 1 NR
5. MLPR Malipur 18:20 18:22 2m 1 80.8 1 NR
6. ABP Akbarpur 18:38 18:40 2m 1 99.8 1 NR
7. AY Ayodhya Junction 19:22 19:24 2m 1 153.8 1 NR
8. FD Faizabad Junction 19:50 19:52 2m 1 160.9 1 NR
9. RDL Rudauli 20:28 20:30 2m 1,2 198.9 1 NR
10. BBK Barabanki Junction 21:39 21:41 2m 1 260.1 1 NR
11. LJN Lucknow Junction 22:55 23:15 20m 3 295.7 1 NER
12. ON Unnao Junction 00:08 00:10 2m 2 350.1 2 NR
13. CNB Kanpur Central 00:45 00:50 5m 8 367.7 2 NCR
14. ETW Etawah Junction 02:32 02:34 2m 2 507.1 2 NCR
15. ALJN Aligarh Junction 04:46 04:48 2m 4 677.1 2 NCR
16. GZB Ghaziabad Junction 06:28 06:30 2m 4,5 783.0 2 NR
17. DLI Old Delhi Junction 07:10 - 9 803.4 2 NR
Last Updated: 14-Jul-19 11:52 IST
Reversals
SHG/Shahganj Junction
LJN/Lucknow Junction NER

12225 / Kaifiyat SF Express (कैफियत सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Azamgarh and Old Delhi Junction. The train leaves from Azamgarh on at 16:25 hrs and reaches Old Delhi Junction at 07:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Azamgarh, crosses 15 railway station and terminates at Old Delhi Junction. It takes 14 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 803 kilometers.

The return train is 12226.
Loading...