13009 / Doon Express
दुन एक्सप्रेस / দুন এক্সপ্রেস

Train is diverted between HWH and BWN stations.
The following table shows the schedule of 13009/Doon Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Howrah Junction
.
Departs @ 20:25 (Howrah Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 07:35 +2 nights (Dehradun)
SMTWTFS

Doon Express (13009) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. HWH Howrah Junction 20:25 - 12 0.0 1 ER
2. SRP Shrirampur 20:50 20:57 7m 3 19.6 1 ER
3. CGR Chandan Nagar 21:10 21:11 1m 3 32.8 1 ER
4. BDC Bandel Junction 21:22 21:27 5m 1 39.5 1 ER
5. BWN Barddhaman Junction 22:17 22:22 5m 2 107.1 1 ER
6. PAN Panagarh 23:11 23:12 1m 2 155.1 1 ER
7. DGR Durgapur 23:27 23:29 2m 3 170.8 1 ER
8. RNG Raniganj 23:47 23:48 1m 2 194.7 1 ER
9. ASN Asansol Junction 00:06 00:11 5m 4 213.1 2 ER
10. BRR Barakar 00:31 00:33 2m - 230.2 2 ER
11. DHN Dhanbad Junction 01:25 01:30 5m 3 271.4 2 ECR
12. GMO Netaji SC Bose Gomoh Junction 01:54 02:01 7m 3 301.1 2 ECR
13. PNME Parasnath 02:17 02:19 2m 4 319.1 2 ECR
14. HZD Hazaribagh Road 02:40 02:42 2m - 346.3 2 ECR
15. PSB Parsabad 02:58 03:00 2m - 368.3 2 ECR
16. KQR Koderma Junction 03:19 03:21 2m 2 394.6 2 ECR
17. PRP Paharpur 04:02 04:04 2m 3 438.4 2 ECR
18. TKN Tankuppa 04:15 04:17 2m - 450.9 2 ECR
19. GAYA Gaya Junction 04:55 05:00 5m 1 470.8 2 ECR
20. GRRU Guraru 05:18 05:20 2m 1 492.4 2 ECR
21. RFJ Rafiganj 05:32 05:34 2m 2 508.5 2 ECR
22. JHN Jakhim 05:44 05:46 2m 1 519.4 2 ECR
23. PES Phesar 05:56 05:58 2m 1 530.4 2 ECR
24. AUBR Anugraha Narayan Road 06:04 06:06 2m 2 539.4 2 ECR
25. SEB Son Nagar Junction 06:16 06:18 2m 2 550.2 2 ECR
26. DOS Dehri On Sone 06:26 06:28 2m 2 556.0 2 ECR
27. SSM Sasaram Junction 06:40 06:42 2m 2 573.8 2 ECR
28. KTQ Kudra 07:02 07:04 2m 2 599.1 2 ECR
29. BBU Bhabua Road 07:20 07:22 2m 2 621.4 2 ECR
30. DGO Durgauti 07:30 07:32 2m - 630.3 2 ECR
31. KMS Karamnasa 07:44 07:46 2m 2 641.9 2 ECR
32. SYJ Saidraja 07:52 07:54 2m 3 650.0 2 ECR
33. CDMR Chandauli Majhwar 08:02 08:04 2m 2 658.5 2 ECR
34. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction 09:10 09:30 20m 6 676.0 2 ECR
35. KEI Kashi 10:03 10:05 2m 1 688.6 2 NR
36. BSB Varanasi Junction 10:20 10:30 10m 4,5 694.1 2 NR
37. BTP Babatpur 10:48 10:49 1m - 712.6 2 NR
38. KSF Khalispur 10:58 10:59 1m - 722.0 2 NR
39. JLL Jalalganj 11:10 11:11 1m - 733.3 2 NR
40. ZBD Zafarabad Junction 11:26 11:27 1m - 745.3 2 NR
41. JNU Jaunpur Junction 11:36 11:38 2m 1 751.6 2 NR
42. SHG Shahganj Junction 12:19 12:24 5m - 785.1 2 NR
43. BWI Bilwai 12:35 12:36 1m 1 796.0 2 NR
44. MLPR Malipur 12:51 12:53 2m - 810.0 2 NR
45. ABP Akbarpur 13:14 13:16 2m - 829.0 2 NR
46. GGJ Goshainganj 13:34 13:35 1m - 851.3 2 NR
47. AY Ayodhya Junction 14:01 14:03 2m 1 883.0 2 NR
48. ACND Acharya Narendra Dev Nagar 14:14 14:15 1m 2 887.5 2 NR
49. FD Faizabad Junction 14:26 14:31 5m 3 890.0 2 NR
50. SLW Sohwal 14:47 14:48 1m - 905.2 2 NR
51. RDL Rudauli 15:07 15:08 1m - 928.0 2 NR
52. DYD Daryabad 15:38 15:39 1m - 951.1 2 NR
53. SGJ Safdarganj 16:24 16:25 1m - 970.9 2 NR
54. BBK Barabanki Junction 17:06 17:08 2m 1 989.3 2 NR
55. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 18:00 18:10 10m 5 1017.6 2 NR
56. SAN Sandila 18:58 19:00 2m 2 1066.2 2 NR
57. BLM Balamu Junction 19:24 19:26 2m 2 1086.3 2 NR
58. HRI Hardoi 19:53 19:55 2m 1 1119.5 2 NR
59. AJI Anjhi Shahabad 20:20 20:22 2m 2 1151.6 2 NR
60. ROZA Roza Junction 20:51 20:53 2m - 1174.8 2 NR
61. SPN Shahjahanpur 21:07 21:09 2m 3 1182.2 2 NR
62. TLH Tilhar 21:24 21:26 2m 2 1200.8 2 NR
63. PMR Pitambarpur 21:56 21:58 2m 2 1233.1 2 NR
64. BE Bareilly Junction 22:22 22:27 5m 2 1252.9 2 NR
65. NRS Nagaria Sadat 22:55 22:57 2m 1 1284.6 2 NR
66. RMU Rampur Junction 23:28 23:30 2m - 1316.0 2 NR
67. MB Moradabad Junction 00:15 00:23 8m 2 1343.2 3 NR
68. SEO Seohara 01:07 01:09 2m 2 1389.3 3 NR
69. DPR Dhampur 01:23 01:25 2m 2 1403.1 3 NR
70. NGG Nagina 01:46 01:48 2m 3 1419.7 3 NR
71. NBD Najibabad Junction 02:15 02:20 5m 2 1442.1 3 NR
72. LRJ Laksar Junction 03:35 03:40 5m 3 1483.6 3 NR
73. JWP Jwalapur 04:06 04:08 2m 1 1506.7 3 NR
74. HW Haridwar Junction 04:55 05:30 35m - 1510.7 3 NR
75. RWL Raiwala Junction 05:53 05:55 2m 1 1521.9 3 NR
76. DWO Doiwala 06:33 06:35 2m 1 1542.7 3 NR
77. DDN Dehradun 07:35 - 4 1562.5 3 NR
Last Updated: 10-Jul-19 12:50 IST
13009 / Doon Express (दुन एक्सप्रेस / দুন এক্সপ্রেস) train operated by the Eastern Railway which runs between Howrah Junction and Dehradun. The train leaves from Howrah Junction on at 20:25 hrs and reaches Dehradun at 07:35 hrs

The train, during its journey from Howrah Junction, crosses 75 railway station and terminates at Dehradun. It takes 35 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1563 kilometers.

The return train is 13010.
Loading...