ABP / Akbarpur
अकबरपुर

Akbarpur (अकबरपुर), station code ABP, is a railway station in Ambedkar Nagar district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Akbarpur.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Akbarpur have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Akbarpur (ABP)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
05084 Utsarg Special Spec NER 00:43 00:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
05933 New Tinsukia - Amritsar E... Spec NFR 00:45 00:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
15933 Dibrugarh - Amritsar Week... Exp NFR 00:56 00:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
22104 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF ... SF CR 01:13 01:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Spec NER 01:33 01:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
15026 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp NER 01:35 01:37 2m 2
SMTWTFS
05635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Spec NFR 01:35 01:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
15635 Okha - Guwahati Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 01:37 01:39 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14235 Varanasi - Bareilly Expre... Exp NR 01:38 01:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04235 Varanasi - Bareilly Speci... Spec NR 01:38 01:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
18191 Utsarg Express Exp SER 02:06 02:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
05083 Utsarg Special Spec NER 02:06 02:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
04236 Bareilly - Varanasi Speci... Spec NR 03:04 03:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
14236 Bareilly - Varanasi Expre... Exp NR 04:01 04:03 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54110 Faizabad - Pt. Deen Dayal... Pass NCR 05:00 05:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
03151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Spec... Spec ER 05:18 05:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
19165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Exp WR 05:21 05:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
19167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Exp WR 05:21 05:23 2m -
SMTWTFS
09165 Ahmedabad - Darbhanga Sab... Spec WR 05:23 05:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
09167 Ahmedabad - Varanasi Saba... Spec WR 05:23 05:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
13151 Kolkata - Jammu Tawi Expr... Exp ER 05:26 05:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
15116 Loknayak Express Exp NER 06:13 06:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
04854 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 06:13 06:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05316 Delhi - Chhapra Puja Fare... Spec NER 06:13 06:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12226 Kaifiyat SuperFast Expres... SF NR 06:42 06:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54333 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 07:05 07:06 1m -
SMTWTFS
04018 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ra... Spec NR 07:27 07:29 2m -
SMTWTFS
14018 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 07:31 07:33 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14854 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 07:31 07:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
02226 Kaifiyaat Special Spec NR 07:56 07:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
19321 Indore - Rajendra Nagar T... Exp WR 08:37 08:39 2m -
SMTWTFS
03307 Ganga Sutlej Special Spec ECR 08:47 08:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
13307 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 08:47 08:51 4m -
SMTWTFS
03509 Asansol - Gonda Weekly Sp... Spec ER 09:14 09:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
13509 Asansol-Gonda Express... Exp ER 09:32 09:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04650 Saryu Yamuna Express Spec... Spec NR 09:43 09:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
14650 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 09:46 09:48 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14214 Gonda - Varanasi Intercit... Exp NR 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03238 Kota - Patna Special Spec ECR 10:42 10:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
13484 Farakka Express Exp ER 11:05 11:07 2m -
SMTWTFS
03484 Farakka Special Spec ER 11:16 11:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
15934 Amritsar - Dibrugarh Week... Exp NFR 11:46 11:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
05934 Amritsar - New Tinsukia E... Spec NFR 11:46 11:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
05636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Spec NFR 12:15 12:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
15636 Guwahati - Okha Dwarka Ex... Exp NFR 12:16 12:18 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13010 Doon Express Exp ER 12:20 12:24 4m -
SMTWTFS
13238 Kota - Patna Express Exp ECR 12:42 12:44 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13009 Doon Express Exp ER 13:14 13:16 2m -
SMTWTFS
03483 Farakka Special Spec ER 14:06 14:10 4m -
SMTWTFS
04017 Raxaul - Anand Vihar Term... Spec NR 14:06 14:10 4m -
SMTWTFS
05025 Mau - Anand Vihar Termina... Spec NER 14:06 14:10 4m -
SMTWTFS
14017 Sadbhavna Express Exp NR 14:14 14:18 4m -
SMTWTFS
13483 Farakka Express Exp ER 14:18 14:22 4m 1
SMTWTFS
15025 Mau - Anand Vihar Termina... Exp NER 14:18 14:22 4m 1
SMTWTFS
03308 Ganga Sutlej Special Spec ECR 15:29 15:31 2m -
SMTWTFS
22103 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF ... SF CR 15:57 15:59 2m -
SMTWTFS
02049 Mumbai LTT - Faizabad SF ... Spec CR 15:58 16:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
54334 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 16:15 16:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
14213 Varanasi - Gonda Intercit... Exp NR 16:36 16:38 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13308 Ganga Sutlej Express Exp ECR 16:36 16:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
19168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Exp WR 17:19 17:23 4m -
SMTWTFS
09166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Spec WR 17:19 17:23 4m -
SMTWTFS
09168 Varanasi - Ahmedabad Saba... Spec WR 17:19 17:23 4m -
SMTWTFS
19166 Darbhanga - Ahmedabad Sab... Exp WR 17:23 17:27 4m 1
SMTWTFS
19322 Rajendra Nagar Terminal -... Exp WR 17:52 17:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
15115 Loknayak Express Exp NER 17:54 17:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
05315 Chhapra - Delhi Puja Fare... Spec NER 17:54 17:56 2m -
SMTWTFS
03510 Gonda - Asansol Weekly Sp... Exp ER 18:35 18:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
13510 Gonda-Asansol Express... Exp ER 18:37 18:39 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12225 Kaifiyat SF Express SF NR 18:38 18:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02225 Kaifiyaat Special Spec NR 18:38 18:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
13237 Patna - Kota Express Exp ECR 19:04 19:06 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03237 Patna - Kota Special Spec ECR 19:04 19:06 2m -
SMTWTFS
04853 Marudhar Express Fare Spe... Spec NWR 19:31 19:33 2m -
SMTWTFS
14853 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 19:32 19:34 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54109 Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya ... Pass NCR 20:50 20:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
04649 Saryu Yamuna Special Spec NR 21:06 21:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Exp NR 21:08 21:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Spec... Spec ER 22:16 22:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
13152 Jammu Tawi - Kolkata Expr... Exp ER 22:18 22:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18192 Utsarg Express Exp SER 23:28 23:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02050 Faizabad - Mumbai LTT SF ... Spec CR 23:52 23:54 2m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Akbarpur by train, get complete information about ABP / Akbarpur station, nearest airport to Akbarpur. Complete list of trains to and from Akbarpur

Loading...
Akbarpur