MRK / Markapur Road
मार्कापूर रोड

Markapur Road (मार्कापूर रोड), station code MRK, is a railway station in Prakasam district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Guntur Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Markapur Road.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Markapur Road have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Markapur Road (MRK)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
56503 Bengaluru Cantt. - Vijayw... Pass SWR 00:01 00:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17212 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 00:21 00:22 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17215 Vijayawada - Dharmavaram ... Exp SCR 00:33 00:34 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18464 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 00:45 00:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
56504 Vijayawada - Bengaluru Ca... Pass SWR 00:59 01:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17262 Tirupati - Guntur Express... Exp SCR 04:14 04:15 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17329 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada... Exp SWR 06:06 06:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17252 Kacheguda - Guntur Expres... Exp SCR 07:42 07:43 1m 2
SMTWTFS
22883 Puri - Yesvantpur Weekly ... GR ECoR 08:24 08:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77281 Guntur - Kacheguda DEMU... DEMU SCR 08:24 08:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22884 Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly ... GR ECoR 08:54 08:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
77248 Tenali - Markapur Road DE... DEMU SCR 09:46 - - -
SMTWTFS
07889 Repalle - Markapur Road M... MEMU SCR 10:00 - - -
SMTWTFS
77249 Markapur Road - Tenali DE... DEMU SCR - 10:05 - -
SMTWTFS
07890 Markapur Road - Tenali ME... MEMU SCR - 10:10 - -
SMTWTFS
02863 Howrah - Yesvantpur Speci... SF SER 10:35 10:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
57327 Dhone - Guntur Passenger... Pass SCR 11:01 11:02 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22831 Howrah - Sri Satya Sai Pr... SF SER 12:34 12:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02864 Yesvantpur - Howrah Speci... SF SER 14:10 14:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
22832 Sri Satya Sai Prashanthi ... SF SER 14:11 14:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
57328 Guntur - Dhone Passenger... Pass SCR 15:09 15:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17330 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi... Exp SWR 16:56 16:57 1m 1
SMTWTFS
77282 Kacheguda - Guntur DEMU... DEMU SCR 18:04 18:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17261 Guntur - Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 18:39 18:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17251 Guntur - Kacheguda Expres... Exp SCR 19:49 19:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17211 Kondaveedu Express Exp SCR 20:36 20:37 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18047 Shalimar - Vasco-da-Gama ... Exp SER 21:53 21:54 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18048 Vasco-da-Gama - Shalimar ... Exp SER 22:03 22:04 1m 2
SMTWTFS
18463 Prashanti Express Exp ECoR 22:27 22:28 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17225 Vijayawada - SSS Hubballi... Exp SCR 22:49 22:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17226 SSS Hubballi - Vijayawada... Exp SCR 23:09 23:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Markapur Road by train, get complete information about MRK / Markapur Road station, nearest airport to Markapur Road. Complete list of trains to and from Markapur Road

Loading...
Markapur Road