CLX / Chirala
चीराला / చీరాల

Chirala (चीराला / చీరాల), station code CLX, is a railway station in Prakasam district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Chirala.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Chirala have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Chirala (CLX)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
02604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai C... Spec SR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
07209 Seshadri Festival Special... Spec SCR 00:09 00:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 00:10 00:11 1m -
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 00:33 00:34 1m -
SMTWTFS
12734 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 00:44 00:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
06864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Spec SR 00:48 00:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
16864 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... Exp SR 00:54 00:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 01:24 01:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 01:27 01:29 2m 2
SMTWTFS
08190 Ernakulam Jn. - Tatanagar... Spec SER 01:33 01:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 01:51 01:52 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... SF ECoR 01:53 01:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02764 Padmavathi Special Spec SCR 01:53 01:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... DD SCR 01:58 02:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... Spec SCR 02:08 02:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
67232 Guntur - Tirupati Memu... MEMU SCoR 02:14 02:15 1m 1,2
SMTWTFS
12760 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 02:20 02:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... SF ECoR 02:24 02:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
06863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Spec SR 03:18 03:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
03352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad Speci... Spec ECR 03:28 03:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
16863 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... Exp SR 03:34 03:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17249 Renigunta - Kakinada Port... Exp SCR 03:35 03:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
07250 Tirupati - Kakinada Town ... Spec SCR 03:43 03:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 03:54 03:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 03:56 03:57 1m -
SMTWTFS
02648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Spec... Spec SR 03:59 04:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12512 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF NER 04:04 04:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 04:04 04:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
22648 Thiruvananathapuram Centr... SF SR 04:04 04:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
02646 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival... Spec SR 04:11 04:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 04:30 04:31 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13352-Slip Alappuzha - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Alappuzha - Rourkela - Ta... Exp SER 04:43 04:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 04:43 04:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07229 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 04:44 04:45 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 04:59 05:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
08189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Jn.... Spec SER 05:43 05:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12710 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 05:54 05:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02710 Simhapuri Special Spec SCR 06:07 06:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... DD SCR 06:19 06:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
67233 Bitragunta - Vijayawada M... MEMU SCR 06:38 06:39 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12864 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Ex... SF SER 07:04 07:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
02707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... Spec SCR 07:13 07:15 2m 2
SMTWTFS
12711 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR 07:19 07:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02711 Pinakini SF Special Spec SCR 07:23 07:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
67298 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU... MEMU SCR 07:39 07:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravat... Spec SCR 08:39 08:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
12743 Gudur - Vijayawada Interc... SF SCoR 08:39 08:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 09:29 09:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 09:35 09:36 1m -
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 09:35 09:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Spec SR 09:59 10:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCoR 10:13 10:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
67263 Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU... MEMU SCR 10:19 10:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07405 Krishna Festival Special... Spec SCR 10:25 10:30 5m -
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 10:29 10:30 1m 2
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 10:29 10:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 10:31 10:32 1m -
SMTWTFS
67255 Guntur - Ongole MEMU MEMU SCR 11:59 12:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vij... JShtb SR 12:04 12:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
02077 MGR Chennai Central - Vij... Spec SR 12:14 12:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
22842 MGR Chennai Central - San... Ant SER 12:39 12:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
02659 Gurudev SF Special Spec SR 13:43 13:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
07482 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Spec SCR 13:49 13:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
07480 Puri - Tirupati Express S... Spec SCR 13:49 13:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 14:03 14:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
07406 Krishna Festival Special... Spec SCR 14:09 14:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 14:22 14:23 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 14:42 14:43 1m -
SMTWTFS
67256 Ongole - Guntur MEMU MEMU SCR 14:49 14:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02656 Navjeevan SF Special Spec SR 14:55 14:57 2m -
SMTWTFS
07479 Tirupati - Puri Express S... Spec SCR 15:15 15:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
07481 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Spec SCR 15:15 15:16 1m -
SMTWTFS
67260 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 15:36 15:37 1m 3,4
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 15:49 15:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 15:49 15:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... Ant SER 15:54 15:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
03351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Speci... Spec ECR 16:44 16:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
02647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Spec... Spec SR 16:48 16:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
02645 Ahilya Nagari SF Festival... Spec SR 16:48 16:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
67234 Vijayawada - Bitragunta M... MEMU SCR 16:53 16:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02078 Vijayawada - MGR Chennai ... Spec SR 17:13 17:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12078 Vijayawada - MGR Chennai ... JShtb SR 17:14 17:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 17:17 17:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Thiruvanantha... SF NER 17:18 17:19 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 17:18 17:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Thiruvananthapura... SF SR 17:18 17:19 1m -
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Alappuzha Exp... Exp SER 18:05 18:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 18:05 18:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF Ex... SF SER 18:11 18:12 1m 2
SMTWTFS
07230 Sabari Express Festival S... Spec SCR 18:44 18:45 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 18:49 18:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12712 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR 19:05 19:06 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02712 Pinakini SF Special Spec SCR 19:08 19:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12744 Vijayawada - Gudur Interc... SF SCoR 19:19 19:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
02744 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravat... Spec SCR 19:19 19:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
02873 Howrah - Yesvantpur SF F... Spec SER 19:23 19:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 19:43 19:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
67205 Vijayawada - Bitragunta M... MEMU SCoR 20:19 20:21 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02874 Yesvantpur - Howrah SF Fa... Spec SER 20:23 20:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
17250 Kakinada Port - Renigunta... Exp SCR 20:34 20:36 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
07249 Kakinada Town - Tirupati ... Spec SCR 20:49 20:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
02660 Gurudev SF Special Spec SR 21:08 21:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12709 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 21:17 21:19 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02821 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... Spec SER 21:19 21:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 21:24 21:25 1m -
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 21:24 21:26 2m 3
SMTWTFS
02709 Simhapuri Special Spec SCR 21:36 21:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
02763 Padmavathi Special Spec SCR 21:43 21:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 21:45 21:46 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyd... SF SR 21:49 21:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyd... Spec SR 21:58 22:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
07210 Seshadri Festival Special... Spec SCR 21:58 22:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
67231 Tirupati - Guntur Memu... MEMU SCoR 22:03 22:04 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 22:22 22:23 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 22:29 22:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
07247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Ex... Spec SCR 22:38 22:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12733 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 22:42 22:44 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17247 Narsapur - Dharmavaram Li... Exp SCR 22:44 22:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
17245 Machilipatnam - Dharmavar... Exp SCoR 22:44 22:45 1m -
SMTWTFS
17404 Narasapur - Tirupati Link... Exp SCR 22:54 22:55 1m -
SMTWTFS
07643 Circar Special Spec SCR 23:05 23:07 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07644 Circar Special Spec SCR 23:08 23:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
12759 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 23:09 23:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
02616 Grand Trunk SF Special... Spec SR 23:09 23:10 1m 2
SMTWTFS
02615 Grand Trunk SF Special... Spec SR 23:13 23:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 23:17 23:18 1m 2
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 23:23 23:24 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06094 Lucknow Jn. - MGR Chennai... Spec SR 23:23 23:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
07248 Dharmavaram - Narsapur Ex... Spec SCR 23:23 23:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
02655 Navjeevan SF Special Spec SR 23:28 23:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 23:38 23:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02822 MGR Chennai Central - How... Spec SER 23:43 23:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 23:49 23:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17246-Slip Dharmavaram - Narsapur Li... Exp SCR 23:49 23:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
17246 Dharmavaram - Machilipatn... Exp SCoR 23:49 23:50 1m -
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Chirala by train, get complete information about CLX / Chirala station, nearest airport to Chirala. Complete list of trains to and from Chirala

Loading...
Chirala