OGL / Ongole
ओंगोल / ఒంగోలు

Ongole (ओंगोल / ఒంగోలు), station code OGL, is a railway station in Prakasam district of the Indian state of Andhra Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Vijayawada Division of the South Coast Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Ongole.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Ongole have 3 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Ongole (OGL)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
12578 Bagmati Express SF ECR 00:03 00:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22352 SMVT Bengaluru - Patliput... SF ECR 00:03 00:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12616 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 00:04 00:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22674 Mannargudi - Bhagat ki Ko... SF SR 00:08 00:10 2m -
SMTWTFS
17487 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 00:18 00:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12604 Hyderabad - MGR Chennai C... SF SR 00:28 00:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22631 Anuvrat AC SF Express... ACSF SR 00:28 00:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16094 Lucknow Jn - MGR Chennai ... Exp SR 00:34 00:35 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07194 Kollam - Secunderabad Spe... Exp SCR 00:35 00:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
18190 Ernakulam - Tatanagar Exp... Exp SER 00:38 00:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08312 Erode - Sambalpur Special... Exp ECoR 00:38 00:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
17210 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 00:49 00:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12734 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 00:58 01:00 2m 2,3
SMTWTFS
16032 Andaman Express Exp SR 01:14 01:15 1m 3
SMTWTFS
08543 Visakhapatnam - SMVT Beng... SF ECoR 01:20 01:22 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08584 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... Exp ECoR 01:23 01:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22708 Tirupati - Visakhapatnam ... DD SCR 01:34 01:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12760 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 01:53 01:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22834 SMVT Bengaluru - Bhubanes... Hms ECoR 01:58 02:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
06088 Brahmapur - Ernakulam Jun... Exp SR 02:10 02:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
07121 Tirupati - Machilipatnam ... Exp SCR 02:15 02:17 2m -
SMTWTFS
12764 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 02:18 02:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07193 Secunderabad - Kollam Spe... Exp SCR 02:20 02:22 2m -
SMTWTFS
12897 Puducherry - Bhubaneswar ... SF ECoR 02:23 02:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07696 Ramanathapuram - Secunder... Exp SCR 02:23 02:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12851 Bilaspur - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SECR 02:30 02:31 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07482 Secunderabad - Tirupati A... ACSF SCR 02:30 02:32 2m -
SMTWTFS
22869 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 02:38 02:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22801 Visakhapatnam - MGR Chenn... SF SCoR 02:38 02:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12898 Bhubaneswar - Puducherry ... SF ECoR 02:38 02:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22833 Bhubaneswar - SMVT Bengal... Hms ECoR 02:38 02:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12830 Bhubaneswar - MGR Chennai... SF ECoR 02:39 02:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
06507 SMVT Bengaluru - Kharagpu... Exp SWR 02:42 02:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
08544 SMVT Bengaluru - Visakhap... SF ECoR 02:42 02:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
13352 Alappuzha - Dhanbad (Boka... Exp ECR 02:43 02:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
08583 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... Exp ECoR 02:53 02:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22536 Banaras - Ramanathapuram ... SF NER 02:53 02:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17249 Tirupati - Kakinada Town ... Exp SCR 02:58 03:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22871 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 02:59 03:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22879 Bhubaneswar - Tirupati We... SF ECoR 02:59 03:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12522 Ernakulam - Barauni Rapti... SF ECR 03:18 03:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22646 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 03:18 03:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
07435 Kacheguda - Nagercoil Wee... Exp SCR 03:18 03:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12512 Kochuveli - Gorakhpur Rap... SF NER 03:19 03:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22648 Kochuveli - Korba SF Expr... SF SR 03:19 03:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
06080 Santragachi - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 03:47 03:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
07189 Hazur Sahib Nanded - Erod... Exp SCR 03:56 03:58 2m -
SMTWTFS
22673 Bhagat Ki Kothi - Mannarg... SF SR 03:59 04:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
17229 Sabari Express Exp SCR 04:03 04:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07695 Secunderabad - Ramanathap... Exp SCR 04:03 04:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
06077 Chennai Egmore - Santraga... Exp SR 04:20 04:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22632 Anuvrat AC Super Fast Exp... ACSF SR 04:43 04:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12296 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 04:54 04:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07977 Bitragunta - Vijayawada M... MEMU SCR 05:13 05:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
67233 Bitragunta - Vijayawada M... MEMU SCR 05:24 05:26 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07609 Purna - Tirupati Special ... Exp SCR 05:33 05:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
22351 Patliputra - SMVT Bengalu... SF ECR 06:04 06:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12577 Bagmati Express SF ECR 06:04 06:05 1m 3
SMTWTFS
18189 Tatanagar - Ernakulam Exp... Exp SER 06:28 06:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
08311 Sambalpur - Erode Special... Exp ECoR 06:28 06:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
12710 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 06:39 06:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 07:13 07:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22707 Visakhapatnam - Tirupati ... DD SCR 07:59 08:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12711 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR 08:03 08:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12743 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravat... SF SCoR 08:03 08:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07458 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU E... MEMU SCR 08:38 08:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
22859 Puri - MGR Chennai Centra... SF ECoR 08:39 08:40 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67206 Gudur - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCoR 08:58 09:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
67298 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU... MEMU SCR 09:03 09:05 2m 2
SMTWTFS
16093 MGR Chennai Central - Luc... Exp SR 09:14 09:15 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16031 Andaman Express Exp SR 09:28 09:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22612 New Jalpaiguri - MGR Chen... SF SR 09:28 09:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22825 Shalimar - MGR Chennai Ce... SF SER 09:29 09:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07637 Tirupati - Sai Nagar Shir... Exp SCR 09:30 09:32 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12611 MGR Chennai Central - Haz... GR SR 09:34 09:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17405 Krishna Express Exp SCR 09:39 09:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22605 Purulia - Villupuram SF E... SF SR 09:43 09:44 1m 3
SMTWTFS
20889 Howrah - Tirupati Humsafa... Hms SER 09:43 09:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
06508 Kharagpur - SMVT Bengalur... Exp SWR 09:43 09:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
20677 MGR Chennai Central - Vij... VB SR 10:09 10:10 1m -
SMTWTFS
09408 Delhi Sarai Rohilla - Bhu... SF WR 10:17 10:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
06072 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernak... Exp SR 10:17 10:18 1m -
SMTWTFS
12509 SMVT Bengaluru - Guwahati... SF NFR 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22643 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12515 Coimbatore - Silchar SF E... SF NFR 10:23 10:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06563 SMVT Bengaluru - Malda To... Exp SWR 10:28 10:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
06078 Santragachi - Chennai Egm... Exp SR 10:38 10:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12842 Coromandel Express SF SER 10:53 10:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12645 Millennium SF Express... SF SR 11:03 11:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12643 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 11:03 11:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22664 Jodhpur - Chennai Egmore ... SF SR 11:09 11:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12389 Gaya - Chennai Egmore Wee... SF ECR 11:09 11:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
20701 Secunderabad - Tirupati V... VB SCR 11:12 11:15 3m 3
SMTWTFS
09407 Bhuj - Delhi Sarai Rohill... SF WR 11:23 11:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
06071 Ernakulam Jn. - Hazrat Ni... Exp SR 11:23 11:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12077 MGR Chennai Central - Vij... JShtb SR 11:34 11:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
06098 Barmer - MGR Chennai Cent... Exp SR 11:39 11:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
22877 Howrah - Ernakulam Antoda... Ant SER 11:53 11:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
06082 Shalimar - Kochuveli Spec... SF SR 11:53 11:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
67263 Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU... MEMU SCR 12:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
22842 Tambaram - Santragachi An... Ant SER 12:18 12:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
22808 MGR Chennai Central - San... ACSF SER 12:18 12:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07461 Vijayawada - Ongole MEMU ... MEMU SCR 12:40 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12659 Nagercoil - Shalimar Guru... SF SR 12:58 13:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
12390 Chennai Egmore - Gaya Wee... SF ECR 13:03 13:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16317 Himsagar Express Exp SR 13:09 13:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
16787 Tirunelveli - Shri Mata V... Exp SR 13:09 13:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67256 Ongole - Guntur MEMU MEMU SCR - 13:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
15630 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 13:29 13:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
15930 New Tinsukia - Tambaram E... Exp NFR 13:29 13:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12665 Howrah - Kanniyakumari Su... SF SR 13:29 13:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
07576 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU ... MEMU SCR - 13:35 - -
SMTWTFS
22501 KSR Bengaluru - New Tinsu... SF NFR 13:38 13:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22641 Thiruvananthapuram Centra... SF SR 13:38 13:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12507 Aronai Superfast Express... SF NFR 13:38 13:40 2m 2
SMTWTFS
06081 Kochuveli - Shalimar Spec... SF SR 13:45 13:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
22872 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 13:53 13:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22880 Tirupati - Bhubaneswar We... SF ECoR 13:53 13:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12829 MGR Chennai Central - Bhu... SF ECoR 13:54 13:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22802 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 13:54 13:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22870 MGR Chennai Central - Vis... SF SCoR 13:54 13:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67255 Guntur - Ongole MEMU MEMU SCR 14:00 - - 2
SMTWTFS
12656 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 14:18 14:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
18568 Kollam - Vishakhapatnam W... Exp ECoR 14:23 14:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
07190 Erode - Hazur Sahib Nande... Exp SCR 14:23 14:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
22611 MGR Chennai Central - New... SF SR 14:24 14:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
67260 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR - 14:35 - 2
SMTWTFS
17480 Tirupati-Puri Express... Exp SCR 14:35 14:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17482 Tirupati - Bilaspur Expre... Exp SCoR 14:35 14:36 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17479 Puri-Tirupati Express... Exp SCR 14:48 14:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
17481 Bilaspur - Tirupati Expre... Exp SCoR 14:48 14:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12663 Howrah-Tiruchirapalli SF ... SF SR 14:58 15:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22838 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 14:58 15:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06087 Ernakulam Junction - Brah... Exp SR 14:58 15:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
22878 Ernakulam - Howrah Antyod... Ant SER 14:59 15:00 1m 1
SMTWTFS
18567 Visakhapatnam - Kollam We... Exp ECoR 15:03 15:05 2m 3
SMTWTFS
13434 Malda Town - SMVT Bengalu... ER 15:03 15:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
17406 Krishna Express Exp SCR 15:09 15:10 1m 3
SMTWTFS
08540 Kollam - Visakhapatnam Sp... SF ECoR 15:20 15:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15905 Kanniyakumari - Dibrugarh... SF NFR 15:33 15:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06103 Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh... SF SR 15:43 15:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
06105 Nagercoil Jn. - Dibrugarh... SF SR 15:43 15:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22807 Santragachi - MGR Chennai... ACSF SER 15:53 15:55 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22841 Santragachi - Tambaram An... Ant SER 15:53 15:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12612 Hazrat Nizamuddin - MGR C... GR SR 16:28 16:29 1m 3
SMTWTFS
08539 Visakhapatnam - Kollam Sp... SF ECoR 16:30 16:32 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07978 Vijayawada - Bitragunta M... MEMU SCR 16:38 16:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12889 Tatanagar - SMVT Bengalur... SF SER 16:43 16:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12376 Jasidih - Tambaram Ratna ... SF ER 16:43 16:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
20678 Vijayawada - MGR Chennai ... VB SR 17:03 17:04 1m -
SMTWTFS
22837 Dharti Aaba Weekly AC SF ... ACSF SER 17:08 17:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22669 Ernakulam - Patna SF Expr... SF SR 17:18 17:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12511 Gorakhpur - Kochuveli Rap... SF NER 17:43 17:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22535 Ramanathapuram - Banaras ... SF NER 17:43 17:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22645 Ahilya Nagari SF Express... SF SR 17:43 17:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12521 Barauni - Ernakulam Rapti... SF ECR 17:43 17:45 2m 3
SMTWTFS
22647 Korba - Kochuveli SF Expr... SF SR 17:43 17:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
16367 Kashi Tamil Sangamam Week... Exp SR 17:43 17:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12078 Vijayawada - MGR Chennai ... JShtb SR 17:54 17:55 1m 3
SMTWTFS
20702 Tirupati - Secunderabad V... VB SCR 18:02 18:05 3m -
SMTWTFS
12375 Tambaram - Jasidih Ratna ... SF ER 18:03 18:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12890 SMVT Bengaluru - Tatanaga... SF SER 18:03 18:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13351 Dhanbad - Alappuzha Bokar... Exp ECR 18:19 18:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
67297 Ongole - Vijayawada MEMU... MEMU SCR 18:20 18:22 2m 1,2
SMTWTFS
06079 Chennai Egmore - Santraga... Exp SR 18:23 18:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
12712 Pinakini SF Express SF SCR 18:28 18:30 2m 1
SMTWTFS
67234 Vijayawada - Bitragunta M... MEMU SCR 18:33 18:35 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07638 Sainagar Shirdi - Tirupat... Exp SCR 18:38 18:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07610 Tirupati - Purna Special ... Exp SCR 19:03 19:05 2m -
SMTWTFS
12295 Sanghamitra SF Express... SF SWR 19:19 19:20 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17230 Sabari Express Exp SCR 19:29 19:30 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12852 MGR Chennai Central - Bil... SF SECR 19:43 19:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
22663 Chennai Egmore - Jodhpur ... SF SR 19:43 19:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
20890 Tirupati - Howrah Humsafa... Hms SER 19:43 19:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12864 SMVT Bengaluru - Howrah S... SF SER 19:48 19:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
06097 MGR Chennai Central - Bar... Exp SR 19:48 19:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
12744 Vikramasimhapuri Amaravat... SF SCoR 19:59 20:01 2m -
SMTWTFS
07436 Nagercoil - Kacheguda Wee... Exp SCR 20:10 20:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
12863 Howrah - SMVT Bengaluru S... SF SER 20:18 20:20 2m 3
SMTWTFS
07500 Vijayawada - Gudur MEMU E... MEMU SCR 20:18 20:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
12709 Simhapuri SF Express SF SCR 20:38 20:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12763 Padmavati SF Express SF SCR 20:43 20:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22860 MGR Chennai Central - Pur... SF ECoR 20:49 20:50 1m 1
SMTWTFS
22606 Villupuram - Purulia SF E... SF SR 20:51 20:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12254 Anga SuerFast Express... SF SWR 20:58 21:00 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12603 MGR Chennai Central - Hyd... SF SR 21:13 21:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
07154 SMVT Bengaluru - Narasapu... Exp SCR 21:19 21:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
17209 Seshadri Express Exp SCR 21:24 21:25 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07153 Narasapur - SMVT Bengalur... Exp SCR 21:33 21:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express SF SR 21:34 21:35 1m 1
SMTWTFS
07122 Machilipatnam - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 21:35 21:37 2m -
SMTWTFS
12660 Shalimar - Nagercoil Guru... SF SR 21:38 21:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
67205 Vijayawada - Bitragunta M... MEMU SCoR 21:38 21:40 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12839 Howrah - MGR Chennai Cent... SF SER 21:59 22:00 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12733 Narayanadri SF Express... SF SCoR 22:03 22:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12759 Charminar SF Express SF SCR 22:18 22:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17250 Kakinada Town - Tirupati ... Exp SCR 22:18 22:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
17643 Circar Express Exp SCR 22:23 22:25 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17488 Tirumala Express Exp SCR 22:24 22:25 1m 3
SMTWTFS
22502 New Tinsukia - KSR Bengal... SF NFR 22:28 22:30 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12615 Grand Trunk (GT) Express... SF SR 22:38 22:40 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17248 Dharmavaram - Narasapur E... Exp SCR 22:43 22:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
16788 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Ka... Exp SR 22:59 23:00 1m -
SMTWTFS
12840 MGR Chennai Central - How... SF SER 23:04 23:05 1m 1
SMTWTFS
17247 Narasapur - Dharmavaram E... Exp SCR 23:08 23:10 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16318 Himsagar Express Exp SR 23:13 23:15 2m 3
SMTWTFS
16368 Kashi Tamil Sangamam Week... Exp SR 23:13 23:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
15906 Dibrugarh - Kanniyakumari... SF NFR 23:19 23:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
13433 SMVT Bengaluru - Malda To... ER 23:19 23:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
06221 Mysuru - Muzaffarpur Spec... Exp SWR 23:23 23:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
06104 Dibrugarh - Nagercoil Spe... SF SR 23:39 23:40 1m -
SMTWTFS
07481 Tirupati - Secunderabad S... ACSF SCR 23:43 23:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
12253 Anga SF Express SF SWR 23:48 23:50 2m 1
SMTWTFS
17644 Circar Express Exp SCR 23:48 23:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
12655 Navjeevan SF Express SF SR 23:48 23:50 2m 3
SMTWTFS
15929 Tambaram - New Tinsukia E... Exp NFR 23:53 23:55 2m -
SMTWTFS
12664 Tiruchirapalli - Howrah S... SF SR 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
15629 Nagaon Express Exp NFR 23:53 23:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22826 MGR Chennai Central - Sha... SF SER 23:54 23:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12666 Kanniyakumari - Howrah Su... SF SR 23:54 23:55 1m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Ongole by train, get complete information about OGL / Ongole station, nearest airport to Ongole. Complete list of trains to and from Ongole

Loading...
Ongole