22884 / Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express
यशवंतपुर - पुरी साप्ताहिक गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 22884/Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Yesvantpur Junction.
Departs @ 22:40 (Yesvantpur Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 05:55 +2 nights (Puri)
SMTWTFS

Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express (22884) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction 22:40 - 5 0.0 1 SWR
2. YNK Yelahanka Junction 22:58 23:00 2m 2 12.5 1 SWR
3. HUP Hindupur 00:23 00:25 2m - 96.2 2 SWR
4. DMM Dharmavaram Junction 02:38 02:40 2m - 175.7 2 SCoR
5. ATP Anantapur 03:09 03:10 1m 2 209.0 2 SCoR
6. DHNE Dhone Junction 05:25 05:30 5m 1,2 321.4 2 SCoR
7. NDL Nandyal Junction 07:10 07:15 5m - 397.0 2 SCoR
8. DMT Diguvametta 08:10 08:11 1m 1 439.0 2 SCoR
9. MRK Markapur Road 09:20 09:21 1m - 510.0 2 SCoR
10. DKD Donakonda 09:45 09:46 1m - 534.1 2 SCoR
11. NRT Narasaraopet 11:10 11:11 1m - 608.8 2 SCoR
12. GNT Guntur Junction 12:55 13:10 15m 1 654.1 2 SCoR
13. BZA Vijayawada Junction 14:40 14:55 15m 4 686.0 2 SCoR
14. EE Eluru 15:41 15:42 1m 2 745.6 2 SCoR
15. RJY Rajahmundry 17:40 17:42 2m 3 834.9 2 SCoR
16. SLO Samalkot Junction 18:31 18:32 1m 1 885.0 2 SCoR
17. AKP Anakapalle 19:58 20:00 2m 3 1002.5 2 SCoR
18. DVD Duvvada 21:33 21:35 2m 2 1018.3 2 SCoR
19. VSKP Visakhapatnam Junction 22:05 22:25 20m 1,2 1035.5 2 SCoR
20. VZM Vizianagaram Junction 23:22 23:27 5m - 1096.7 2 SCoR
21. CHE Srikakulam Road 00:24 00:26 2m - 1166.2 3 SCoR
22. PSA Palasa 01:25 01:27 2m 3 1239.2 3 ECoR
23. SPT Sompeta 01:53 01:55 2m - 1271.2 3 ECoR
24. BAM Brahmapur 02:25 02:27 2m 1 1313.6 3 ECoR
25. CAP Chhatrapur 02:42 02:44 2m - 1335.1 3 ECoR
26. KUR Khurda Road Junction 04:35 04:55 20m 3 1460.8 3 ECoR
27. PURI Puri 05:55 - 1 1504.6 3 ECoR
Last Updated: 03-Sep-18 15:14 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
KUR/Khurda Road Junction
VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

22884 / Yesvantpur - Puri Weekly Garib Rath Express (यशवंतपुर - पुरी साप्ताहिक गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the East Coast Railway which runs between Yesvantpur Junction and Puri. The train leaves from Yesvantpur Junction on at 22:40 hrs and reaches Puri at 05:55 hrs

The train, during its journey from Yesvantpur Junction, crosses 25 railway station and terminates at Puri. It takes 31 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1505 kilometers.

The return train is 22883.
Loading...