PHD / Phaphund
फफूंद

Phaphund (फफूंद), station code PHD, is a railway station in Auraiya district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Prayagraj Division of the North Central Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Phaphund.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Phaphund have 4 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Phaphund (PHD)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14164 Sangam Express Exp NCR 02:19 02:20 1m 2
SMTWTFS
19038 Barauni - Bandra Terminus... Exp WR 02:45 02:47 2m 3
SMTWTFS
14218 Unchahar Express Exp NR 03:39 03:40 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04185 Phaphund - Etawah MEMU Sp... MEMU NCR - 04:00 - -
SMTWTFS
04180 Etawah - Phaphund MEMU Sp... MEMU NR 05:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
64590 Phaphund - Kanpur Central... MEMU NCR - 06:00 - 1
SMTWTFS
64164 Shikohabad - Phaphund MEM... MEMU NCR 07:45 - - 2
SMTWTFS
04106 Shikohabad - Phaphund MEM... MEMU NCR 07:45 - - -
SMTWTFS
64153 Kanpur Central - Etawah M... MEMU NCR 08:13 08:14 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64162 Phaphund - Kanpur Central... MEMU NCR - 08:15 - 2
SMTWTFS
04104 Phaphund - Kanpur MEMU Sp... MEMU NCR - 08:15 - -
SMTWTFS
04159 Kanpur Central - Etawah M... MEMU NCR 08:29 08:30 1m -
SMTWTFS
12419 Gomti Express SF NR 08:49 08:50 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12180 Agra Fort - Lucknow Jn. I... SF NCR 08:54 08:55 1m 2
SMTWTFS
64588 Tundla - Kanpur Central M... MEMU NCR 10:00 10:01 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12004 New Delhi - Lucknow Jn Sw... Shtb NR 10:14 10:15 1m -
SMTWTFS
12312 Netaji Express (Kalka Mai... SF ER 12:06 12:07 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 12:59 13:00 1m 2
SMTWTFS
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express... Exp NFR 14:19 14:20 1m 3
SMTWTFS
12311 Netaji Express (Kalka Mai... SF ER 14:40 14:41 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64587 Kanpur Central - Tundla M... MEMU NCR 16:02 16:03 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64156 Etawah - Kanpur Central M... MEMU NCR 17:31 17:32 1m 2
SMTWTFS
12003 Lucknow Jn - New Delhi Sw... Shtb NR 17:47 17:48 1m -
SMTWTFS
12420 Gomti Express SF NR 17:49 17:50 1m 2
SMTWTFS
04160 Etawah - Kanpur Central M... MEMU NCR 18:26 18:27 1m -
SMTWTFS
12179 Lucknow Jn. - Agra Fort I... SF NCR 18:33 18:34 1m 3
SMTWTFS
64159 Kanpur Central - Phaphund... MEMU NCR 19:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04103 Kanpur - Phaphund MEMU Sp... MEMU NCR 19:55 - - -
SMTWTFS
64161 Phaphund - Shikohabad Mem... MEMU NCR - 20:25 - 3
SMTWTFS
04105 Phaphund - Shikohabad MEM... MEMU NCR - 20:25 - -
SMTWTFS
64589 Kanpur Central - Phaphund... MEMU NCR 20:55 - - 3
SMTWTFS
04179 Phaphund - Etawah MEMU Sp... MEMU NR - 21:05 - -
SMTWTFS
14217 Unchahar Express Exp NR 21:09 21:10 1m 4
SMTWTFS
04186 Etawah - Phaphund MEMU Sp... MEMU NCR 22:30 - - -
SMTWTFS
14163 Sangam Express Exp NCR 22:45 22:46 1m 3
SMTWTFS
19037 Bandra Terminus - Barauni... Exp WR 23:05 23:06 1m 2
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Phaphund by train, get complete information about PHD / Phaphund station, nearest airport to Phaphund. Complete list of trains to and from Phaphund

Loading...
Phaphund