12057 / New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express
नई दिल्ली - उना जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस / ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਊਨਾ ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਜਨ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ

The following table shows the schedule of 12057/New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
Departs @ 14:35 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 22:10 (Una Himachal)
SMTWTFS

New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express (12057) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. NDLS New Delhi 14:35 - 10 0.0 1 NR
2. SZM Subzi Mandi 14:49 14:51 2m 1 4.1 1 NR
3. SNP Sonipat 15:20 15:22 2m 2 44.5 1 NR
4. PNP Panipat Junction 15:58 16:00 2m 3 89.8 1 NR
5. KUN Karnal 16:23 16:25 2m 2 124.1 1 NR
6. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 16:51 16:53 2m 1 157.3 1 NR
7. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 18:07 18:20 13m 6 199.2 1 NR
8. CDG Chandigarh Junction 19:05 19:15 10m 1 243.9 1 NR
9. SASN Sas Nagar Mohali 19:24 19:26 2m 1 255.2 1 NR
10. MRND Morinda Junction 19:54 19:55 1m 1 288.3 1 NR
11. RPAR Rupnagar 20:22 20:25 3m 1 313.2 1 NR
12. KART Kiratpur Sahib 20:50 20:52 2m 1 340.6 1 NR
13. ANSB Anandpur Sahib 21:08 21:10 2m 1 348.5 1 NR
14. NLDM Nangal Dam 21:35 21:40 5m 2 368.8 1 NR
15. UHL Una Himachal 22:10 - 1 385.2 1 NR

Coach detail

12057 / New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express (नई दिल्ली - उना जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस / ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ - ਊਨਾ ਹਿਮਾਚਲ ਜਨ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Una Himachal. The train leaves from New Delhi on at 14:35 hrs and reaches Una Himachal at 22:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Una Himachal. It takes 7 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 385 kilometers.

The return train is 12058.