12057 / New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express

The table below shows the time schedule of New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express, Train number 12057 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from New Delhi.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. New Delhi NDLS 14:35 - - 0.0 1
2. Subzi Mandi SZM 14:51 14:53 2m - 4.0 1
3. Sonipat SNP 15:28 15:30 2m - 45.0 1
4. Panipat Junction PNP 16:11 16:13 2m - 90.0 1
5. Karnal KUN 16:38 16:40 2m - 124.0 1
6. Kurukshetra Junction KKDE 17:09 17:11 2m - 157.0 1
7. Ambala Cantonment UMB 18:07 18:20 13m - 199.0 1
8. Chandigarh Junction CDG 19:05 19:15 10m - 266.0 1
9. Sas Nagar Mohali SASN 19:24 19:26 2m - 278.0 1
10. Rupnagar RPAR 20:22 20:25 3m - 338.0 1
11. Kiratpur Sahib KART 20:50 20:52 2m - 365.0 1
12. Anandpur Sahib ANSB 21:08 21:10 2m - 373.0 1
13. Nangal Dam NLDM 21:35 21:40 5m - 393.0 1
14. Una Himachal UHL 22:10 - - 410.0 1

Coach detail

Train Details
Frequency Daily
Train Type:Jan Shatabdi
Source:New Delhi
Departure:14:35
Destination:Una Himachal
Arrival:22:10
Coach:2S CC
Travel time:7h 35m
Distance:385 KM
Total Coaches:15
Total Halts:12
Zone:Northern Railway

12057 / New Delhi - Una Janshatabdi Express train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between New Delhi and Una Himachal. The train leaves from New Delhi on Daily at 14:35 hrs and reaches Una Himachal at 22:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from New Delhi, crosses 12 railway station and terminates at Una Himachal. It takes 7 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 385 kilometers.

The return train is 12058