12058 / Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express
ऊना - नई दिल्ली जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस / ਊਨਾ ਹਿਮਾਚਲ - ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਜਨ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ

The following table shows the schedule of 12058/Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Una Himachal
.
Departs @ 05:00 (Una Himachal)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 12:00 (New Delhi)
SMTWTFS

Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express (12058) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. UHL Una Himachal 05:00 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. NLDM Nangal Dam 05:21 05:24 3m 1 16.5 1 NR
3. ANSB Anandpur Sahib 05:43 05:45 2m 1 36.7 1 NR
4. KART Kiratpur Sahib 05:53 05:55 2m 1 44.6 1 NR
5. RPAR Rupnagar 06:19 06:21 2m 1 72.0 1 NR
6. MRND Morinda Junction 06:45 06:47 2m 1 96.9 1 NR
7. KARR Kharar 07:02 07:04 2m - 113.5 1 NR
8. SASN Sas Nagar Mohali 07:21 07:23 2m 1 130.0 1 NR
9. CDG Chandigarh Junction 07:38 07:43 5m 1 141.3 1 NR
10. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 08:32 08:45 13m 1 186.0 1 NR
11. KKDE Kurukshetra Junction 09:23 09:25 2m 2 227.9 1 NR
12. KUN Karnal 09:46 09:48 2m 1 261.1 1 NR
13. PNP Panipat Junction 10:16 10:18 2m 2 295.4 1 NR
14. SNP Sonipat 10:47 10:49 2m 1 340.7 1 NR
15. SZM Subzi Mandi 11:28 11:30 2m 2 381.1 1 NR
16. NDLS New Delhi 12:00 - 11 385.1 1 NR
Last Updated: 13-Jul-19 19:53 IST

Coach detail

12058 / Una - New Delhi Janshatabdi Express (ऊना - नई दिल्ली जनशताब्दी एक्सप्रेस / ਊਨਾ ਹਿਮਾਚਲ - ਨਵੀਂ ਦਿੱਲੀ ਜਨ ਸ਼ਤਾਬਦੀ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Una Himachal and New Delhi. The train leaves from Una Himachal on at 05:00 hrs and reaches New Delhi at 12:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Una Himachal, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at New Delhi. It takes 7 hours for this train to complete its entire journey of 385 kilometers.

The return train is 12057.
Loading...