12081 / Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express
कण्णूर - तिरुवनंतपुरम जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12081/Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kannur Main.
Departs @ 04:50 (Kannur Main)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:25 (Thiruvananthapuram Central)
SMTWTFS

Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express (12081) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. CAN Kannur Main 04:50 - 2 0.0 1 SR
2. TLY Tellicherry 05:08 05:10 2m 2 20.7 1 SR
3. BDJ Vatakara 05:28 05:30 2m 1 42.8 1 SR
4. CLT Kozhikode Main 06:07 06:10 3m 1 89.0 1 SR
5. TIR Tirur 06:48 06:50 2m 3 130.3 1 SR
6. SRR Shoranur Junction 07:42 07:45 3m 5,6,7 175.3 1 SR
7. TCR Thrissur 08:13 08:15 2m 1 208.3 1 SR
8. ERN Ernakulam Town (North) 09:42 09:45 3m 2 279.8 1 SR
9. KTYM Kottayam 10:48 10:50 2m 1 339.7 1 SR
10. TRVL Tiruvalla 11:09 11:10 1m 3 365.4 1 SR
11. CNGR Chengannur 11:18 11:20 2m 1 374.5 1 SR
12. MVLK Mavelikara 11:34 11:35 1m 3 387.0 1 SR
13. KYJ Kayamkulam Junction 11:59 12:00 1m 3 394.7 1 SR
14. QLN Kollam Junction 12:43 12:45 2m 1 435.6 1 SR
15. TVC Thiruvananthapuram Central 14:25 - 2 500.1 1 SR
Last Updated: 24-Sep-18 15:46 IST

Coach detail

12081 / Kannur - Thiruvananthapuram Jan Shatabdi Express (कण्णूर - तिरुवनंतपुरम जन शताब्दी एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Southern Railway which runs between Kannur Main and Thiruvananthapuram Central. The train leaves from Kannur Main on at 04:50 hrs and reaches Thiruvananthapuram Central at 14:25 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kannur Main, crosses 13 railway station and terminates at Thiruvananthapuram Central. It takes 9 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 500 kilometers.

The return train is 12082.
Loading...