12103 / Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express
पुणे - लखनऊ जं. सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12103/Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Pune Junction.
Departs @ 16:15 (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 17:10 +1 night (Lucknow Junction)
SMTWTFS

Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (12103) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PUNE Pune Junction 16:15 - 1 0.0 1 CR
2. DD Daund Junction 17:30 17:45 15m 2 75.4 1 CR
3. KPG Kopargaon 20:43 20:45 2m 1 271.1 1 CR
4. MMR Manmad Junction 21:50 21:55 5m 2 313.4 1 CR
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction 00:20 00:25 5m 6 497.5 2 CR
6. KNW Khandwa Junction 02:15 02:20 5m 2 621.1 2 CR
7. ET Itarsi Junction 04:55 05:05 10m 5 804.4 2 WCR
8. BPL Bhopal Junction 06:50 06:55 5m 4 896.3 2 WCR
9. BINA Bina Junction 08:55 09:00 5m 2 1035.1 2 WCR
10. JHS Jhansi Junction 11:00 11:10 10m 4 1188.3 2 NCR
11. ORAI Orai 12:31 12:36 5m 1 1302.2 2 NCR
12. CNB Kanpur Central 15:35 15:45 10m 2 1408.6 2 NCR
13. LJN Lucknow Junction 17:10 - 3 1480.6 2 NER
Last Updated: 20-Aug-18 13:17 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
DD/Daund Junction

12103 / Pune - Lucknow Jn. SF Express (पुणे - लखनऊ जं. सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Pune Junction and Lucknow Junction. The train leaves from Pune Junction on at 16:15 hrs and reaches Lucknow Junction at 17:10 hrs

The train, during its journey from Pune Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Lucknow Junction. It takes 24 hours and 55 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1481 kilometers.

The return train is 12104.
Loading...