12104 / Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express
लखनऊ जं - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12104/Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lucknow Junction.
Departs @ 06:30 (Lucknow Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night (Pune Junction)
SMTWTFS

Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (12104) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LJN Lucknow Junction 06:30 - 3 0.0 1 NER
2. CNB Kanpur Central 07:50 08:00 10m 4 72.0 1 NCR
3. ORAI Orai 09:49 09:54 5m 2 178.3 1 NCR
4. JHS Jhansi Junction 11:45 11:55 10m 1 292.3 1 NCR
5. BINA Bina Junction 14:05 14:10 5m 2 445.5 1 WCR
6. BPL Bhopal Junction 16:25 16:35 10m 1 584.3 1 WCR
7. ET Itarsi Junction 18:20 18:25 5m 4 676.2 1 WCR
8. KNW Khandwa Junction 21:00 21:05 5m 1 859.5 1 CR
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction 22:50 22:55 5m 5 983.1 1 CR
10. MMR Manmad Junction 01:20 01:25 5m 4 1167.2 2 CR
11. KPG Kopargaon 02:18 02:20 2m 2 1209.5 2 CR
12. DD Daund Junction 06:05 06:20 15m 2,5,6 1405.2 2 CR
13. PUNE Pune Junction 08:05 - 1,6 1480.6 2 CR
Last Updated: 20-Aug-18 13:17 IST

Coach detail

Reversals
DD/Daund Junction

12104 / Lucknow Jn. - Pune SF Express (लखनऊ जं - पुणे सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Lucknow Junction and Pune Junction. The train leaves from Lucknow Junction on at 06:30 hrs and reaches Pune Junction at 08:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lucknow Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Pune Junction. It takes 25 hours and 35 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1481 kilometers.

The return train is 12103.
Loading...