12173 / Udyog Nagri Express
उद्योग नगरी सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12173/Udyog Nagri Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
.
Departs @ 16:25 (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 19:05 +1 night (Partapgarh Junction)
SMTWTFS

Udyog Nagri Express (12173) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 16:25 - 4 0.0 1 CR
2. TNA Thane 16:43 16:45 2m 7 16.5 1 CR
3. KYN Kalyan Junction 17:07 17:10 3m 4 34.6 1 CR
4. NK Nasik Road 19:30 19:35 5m 2 166.7 1 CR
5. BSL Bhusaval Junction 22:55 23:00 5m 6 423.9 1 CR
6. BPL Bhopal Junction 04:55 05:05 10m 3 822.6 2 WCR
7. JHS Jhansi Junction 09:25 09:35 10m 4 1114.5 2 NCR
8. ORAI Orai 11:13 11:15 2m 1 1228.4 2 NCR
9. CNB Kanpur Central 13:30 13:35 5m 5 1334.8 2 NCR
10. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 14:55 15:05 10m 3 1406.7 2 NR
11. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 16:20 16:25 5m 3 1484.6 2 NR
12. AME Amethi 17:33 17:35 2m 1 1544.7 2 NR
13. PBH Partapgarh Junction 19:05 - 2 1579.8 2 NR
Last Updated: 09-Jul-19 13:38 IST

Coach detail

12173 / Udyog Nagri Express (उद्योग नगरी सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Partapgarh Junction. The train leaves from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus on at 16:25 hrs and reaches Partapgarh Junction at 19:05 hrs

The train, during its journey from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Partapgarh Junction. It takes 26 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1580 kilometers.

The return train is 12174.
Loading...