12174 / Udyog Nagri SF Express
उद्योग नगरी सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12174/Udyog Nagri SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Partapgarh Junction.
Departs @ 01:50 (Partapgarh Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night (Lokmanya Tilak Terminus)
SMTWTFS

Udyog Nagri SF Express (12174) Schedule

Last Updated: 20-Aug-18 14:21 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PBH Partapgarh Junction 01:50 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. AME Amethi 02:33 02:35 2m 2 35.1 1 NR
3. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 03:30 03:32 2m 2 95.2 1 NR
4. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 05:40 05:50 10m 5 173.0 1 NR
5. CNB Kanpur Central 07:50 08:00 10m 2 245.0 1 NCR
6. ORAI Orai 09:45 09:50 5m 1 351.4 1 NCR
7. JHS Jhansi Junction 11:40 11:55 15m 1,2 465.3 1 NCR
8. BPL Bhopal Junction 16:25 16:35 10m 1 757.4 1 WCR
9. BSL Bhusaval Junction 22:50 22:55 5m 1 1156.1 1 CR
10. NK Nasik Road 02:05 02:10 5m 3 1413.3 2 CR
11. KYN Kalyan Junction 05:00 05:03 3m 5 1545.4 2 CR
12. TNA Thane 05:23 05:25 2m 8 1563.6 2 CR
13. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 06:00 - 5 1580.1 2 CR

Coach detail

12174 / Udyog Nagri SF Express (उद्योग नगरी सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Central Railway which runs between Partapgarh Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. The train leaves from Partapgarh Junction on at 01:50 hrs and reaches Lokmanya Tilak Terminus at 06:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Partapgarh Junction, crosses 11 railway station and terminates at Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. It takes 28 hours and 10 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 1580 kilometers.

The return train is 12173.