AME / Amethi
अमेठी

Amethi (अमेठी), station code AME, is a railway station in Amethi district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Amethi.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Amethi have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Amethi (AME)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14258 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 00:12 00:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05128 Kashi Vishwanath Special... Spec NER 00:12 00:14 2m -
SMTWTFS
14307 Prayagraj Sangam - Bareil... Exp NR 01:04 01:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
12372 Jaisalmer - Howrah SF Exp... SF ER 01:24 01:26 2m -
SMTWTFS
04229 Prayagraj Sangam - Yog Na... Spec NR 01:41 01:43 2m -
SMTWTFS
14229 Prayagraj Sangam - Haridw... Exp NR 01:46 01:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14260 Ekatmata Express Mail NR 01:51 01:53 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02372 Bikaner - Howrah SF Speci... Spec ER 01:51 01:53 2m -
SMTWTFS
14003 Malda Town - New Delhi Ex... Exp NR 02:33 02:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
14259 Ekatmata Express Exp NR 02:33 02:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12174 Udyog Nagri SF Express... SF CR 02:33 02:35 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Exp ER 02:33 02:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Exp ER 02:33 02:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03167 Kolkata - Agra Cantt. Wee... Spec ER 02:33 02:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
01074 Udyog Nagri Special Spec CR 02:33 02:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
03429 Malda Town - Anand Vihar ... Spec ER 02:33 02:35 2m -
SMTWTFS
14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Exp NR 02:36 02:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
09035 Mumbai Central - Manduadi... Spec WR 03:05 03:10 5m -
SMTWTFS
12354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly ... SF ER 03:45 03:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
14230 Haridwar - Prayagraj Sang... Exp NR 03:45 03:47 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04866 Marudhar Express Puja Spe... Spec NWR 03:46 03:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
02354 Lal Kuan - Howrah Weekly ... Spec ER 03:47 03:49 2m -
SMTWTFS
04230 Yog Nagari Rishikesh - Pr... Spec NR 04:26 04:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
12539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 04:29 04:31 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14004 New Delhi - Malda Town Ex... Exp NR 04:53 04:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
22408 Anand Vihar Terminal - Va... GR NR 04:56 04:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Centr... Exp NCR 05:02 05:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Centr... Spec NCR 05:04 05:05 1m -
SMTWTFS
03430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Spec ER 05:26 05:28 2m -
SMTWTFS
14866 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 05:35 05:37 2m 1
SMTWTFS
74201 Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU... DEMU NR 05:42 05:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13430 Anand Vihar Terminal - Ma... Exp ER 06:41 06:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
11067-Slip Saket Link Express (PT)... Exp CR 06:46 06:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
02539 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Fest... Spec SWR 06:58 07:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
14208 Padmavat Express Exp NR 07:18 07:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04208 Padmavat Express Covid-19... Spec NR 07:18 07:20 2m -
SMTWTFS
54293 Pratapgarh - Lucknow Pass... Pass NR 07:24 07:25 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14202 Rai Bareli - Jaunpur Expr... Exp NR 07:46 07:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Ex... SF WCR 08:17 08:19 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh Covid... Spec WCR 08:17 08:19 2m -
SMTWTFS
14219 Varanasi - Lucknow Interc... Exp NR 08:20 08:22 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14204 Lucknow - Varanasi InterC... Exp NR 09:29 09:31 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54254 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sanga... Pass NR 09:53 09:54 1m -
SMTWTFS
02875 Neelanchal Express Covid ... Spec ECoR 10:06 10:08 2m -
SMTWTFS
12875 Neelachal (Neelanchal) Ex... SF ECoR 10:08 10:10 2m 1
SMTWTFS
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 10:16 10:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
04266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Spec NR 10:36 10:38 2m -
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR 10:43 10:45 2m -
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 11:58 12:00 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Spec ER 12:00 12:02 2m -
SMTWTFS
04265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Spec NR 12:28 12:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Exp NR 12:38 12:40 2m -
SMTWTFS
12356 Archana SF Express SF ECR 12:41 12:43 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02356 Archana Express Festival ... Spec ECR 12:46 12:48 2m -
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 13:11 13:13 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Spec ER 13:13 13:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
12355 Archana SF Express SF ECR 14:21 14:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02355 Archana Express Festival ... Spec ECR 14:23 14:25 2m -
SMTWTFS
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 14:48 14:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
02683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow Fest... Spec SWR 15:02 15:04 2m -
SMTWTFS
22683 Yesvantpur - Lucknow SF E... SF SWR 15:03 15:05 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14220 Lucknow - Varanasi Interc... Exp NR 15:43 15:45 2m 1
SMTWTFS
03168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Spec ER 16:45 16:47 2m -
SMTWTFS
12876 Neelanchal SF Express... SF ECoR 16:46 16:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13168 Agra Cantt. - Kolkata Wee... Exp ER 16:46 16:48 2m 1
SMTWTFS
05127 Kashi Vishwanath Special... Spec NER 16:49 16:51 2m -
SMTWTFS
14257 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 16:50 16:52 2m 2
SMTWTFS
21068 Saket Link Express Exp CR 17:12 17:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02876 Neelachal Express Covid -... Spec ECoR 17:16 17:18 2m -
SMTWTFS
12173 Udyog Nagri Express SF CR 17:33 17:35 2m 1
SMTWTFS
04207 Padmavat Express Covid-19... Spec NR 17:48 17:50 2m -
SMTWTFS
14207 Padmavat Express Exp NR 17:56 17:58 2m 1
SMTWTFS
01073 Udyog Nagri Special Spec CR 18:11 18:13 2m -
SMTWTFS
54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Luckno... Pass NR 18:18 18:20 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Pass... Pass NR 18:37 18:38 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14203 Varanasi - Lucknow InterC... Exp NR 19:00 19:02 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Ex... SF WCR 19:42 19:44 2m 2
SMTWTFS
02184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal Covid... Spec WCR 19:42 19:44 2m -
SMTWTFS
74202 Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU... DEMU NR 19:53 19:55 2m 1
SMTWTFS
14201 Jaunpur - Rae Bareli Expr... Exp NR 20:02 20:04 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Fest... Spec SWR 20:50 20:52 2m -
SMTWTFS
22684 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 20:54 20:56 2m 1
SMTWTFS
09036 Manduadih - Dadar Western... Spec WR 21:00 21:05 5m -
SMTWTFS
04865 Marudhar Express Puja Spe... Spec NWR 21:10 21:12 2m -
SMTWTFS
14865 Marudhar Express Exp NWR 21:19 21:21 2m -
SMTWTFS
14124 Kanpur Central - Pratapga... Exp NCR 21:50 21:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
04124 Kanpur Central - Pratapga... Spec NCR 22:01 22:03 2m -
SMTWTFS
22407 Varanasi - Anand Vihar Te... GR NR 22:09 22:11 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF E... SF SWR 22:12 22:14 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12371 Howrah - Jaisalmer SF Exp... SF ER 22:13 22:15 2m 1
SMTWTFS
02353 Howrah - Lal Kuan Weekly ... Spec ER 22:13 22:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
02371 Howrah - Bikaner SF Speci... Spec ER 22:13 22:15 2m -
SMTWTFS
02540 Lucknow - Yesvantpur Fest... Spec SWR 22:18 22:20 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Amethi by train, get complete information about AME / Amethi station, nearest airport to Amethi. Complete list of trains to and from Amethi

Loading...
Amethi