12183 / Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (via Lucknow)
भोपाल - प्रतापगढ़ सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12183/Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Bhopal Junction.
Departs @ 19:15 (Bhopal Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:00 +1 night (Partapgarh Junction)
SMTWTFS

Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (12183) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. BPL Bhopal Junction 19:15 - 6 0.0 1 WCR
2. BHS Vidisha 19:52 19:54 2m 1 53.4 1 WCR
3. BINA Bina Junction 21:00 21:05 5m 3 138.7 1 WCR
4. LAR Lalitpur Junction 21:48 21:50 2m 3 201.4 1 NCR
5. JHS Jhansi Junction 23:12 23:22 10m 4 291.8 1 NCR
6. ORAI Orai 00:35 00:40 5m 1 405.8 2 NCR
7. CNB Kanpur Central 04:00 04:05 5m 9 512.1 2 NCR
8. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 05:25 05:45 20m 2 584.1 2 NR
9. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 07:18 07:20 2m 3 662.0 2 NR
10. AME Amethi 08:17 08:19 2m 1 722.1 2 NR
11. PBH Partapgarh Junction 09:00 - 3 757.1 2 NR
Last Updated: 02-Jul-19 14:12 IST

Coach detail

12183 / Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Express (भोपाल - प्रतापगढ़ सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Bhopal Junction and Partapgarh Junction. The train leaves from Bhopal Junction on at 19:15 hrs and reaches Partapgarh Junction at 09:00 hrs

The train, during its journey from Bhopal Junction, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Partapgarh Junction. It takes 13 hours and 45 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 757 kilometers.

The return train is 12184.
Loading...