JAIS / Jais
जायस

Jais (जायस), station code JAIS, is a railway station in Amethi district of the Indian state of Uttar Pradesh, India. It is under the administrative control of the Lucknow North Division of the Northern Railway zone of the Indian Railways. Find seat availability, train schedule, trains passing through Jais.

Click on train number or name to get more information about the train, its route, on which days they arrive at a particular station etc...

Jais have 2 platforms.

List of all trains name and train numbers at Jais (JAIS)

Train# Train name Type Zone Arr. Dep. Halt PF Departure Days
14308 Bareilly - Prayagraj Sang... Exp NR 01:57 01:58 1m -
SMTWTFS
14123 Pratapgarh - Kanpur Centr... Exp NCR 05:43 05:44 1m -
SMTWTFS
74201 Pratapgarh - Lucknow DEMU... DEMU NR 06:20 06:21 1m 2
SMTWTFS
14208 Padmavat Express Exp NR 06:40 06:42 2m -
SMTWTFS
14202 Rai Bareli - Jaunpur Expr... Exp NR 07:10 07:12 2m 1
SMTWTFS
12183 Bhopal - Pratapgarh SF Ex... SF WCR 07:32 07:33 1m -
SMTWTFS
54293 Pratapgarh - Lucknow Pass... Pass NR 08:08 08:09 1m 2
SMTWTFS
54254 Lucknow - Prayagraj Sanga... Pass NR 08:32 08:33 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14219 Varanasi - Lucknow Interc... Exp NR 08:50 08:51 1m -
SMTWTFS
14266 Dehradun - Varanasi Janta... Exp NR 10:07 10:08 1m -
SMTWTFS
54255 Varanasi - Lucknow Passen... Pass NR 11:00 11:01 1m -
SMTWTFS
12356 Archana SF Express SF ECR 12:06 12:08 2m 1
SMTWTFS
13005 Howrah - Amritsar Punjab ... Exp ER 12:30 12:32 2m 2
SMTWTFS
13006 Amritsar - Howrah Punjab ... Exp ER 12:39 12:40 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14265 Varanasi - Dehradun Janta... Exp NR 12:58 13:00 2m -
SMTWTFS
54256 Lucknow - Varanasi Passen... Pass NR 14:02 14:03 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12355 Archana SF Express SF ECR 14:50 14:51 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14220 Lucknow - Varanasi Interc... Exp NR 15:13 15:14 1m 1
SMTWTFS
15127 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 17:21 17:23 2m 2
SMTWTFS
54294 Lucknow - Pratapgarh Pass... Pass NR 17:48 17:49 1m 1
SMTWTFS
14207 Padmavat Express Exp NR 18:28 18:30 2m -
SMTWTFS
54253 Prayagraj Sangam - Luckno... Pass NR 19:02 19:03 1m 2
SMTWTFS
74202 Lucknow - Pratapgarh DEMU... DEMU NR 19:09 19:10 1m 1
SMTWTFS
12184 Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Ex... SF WCR 20:11 20:12 1m -
SMTWTFS
14201 Jaunpur - Rae Bareli Expr... Exp NR 20:41 20:43 2m 2
SMTWTFS
14124 Kanpur Central - Pratapga... Exp NCR 21:19 21:20 1m -
SMTWTFS
15128 Kashi Vishwanath Express... Exp NR 23:21 23:23 2m 1
SMTWTFS
If you are planning to travel to Jais by train, get complete information about JAIS / Jais station, nearest airport to Jais. Complete list of trains to and from Jais

Loading...
Jais