12184 / Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express (via Lucknow)
प्रतापगढ़ - भोपाल सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12184/Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Partapgarh Junction.
Departs @ 19:10 (Partapgarh Junction)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 08:50 +1 night (Bhopal Junction)
SMTWTFS

Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express (12184) Schedule

Last Updated: 27-Sep-18 10:48 IST
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. PBH Partapgarh Junction 19:10 - 3 0.0 1 NR
2. AME Amethi 19:42 19:44 2m 2 35.1 1 NR
3. RBL Rae Bareli Junction 20:42 20:47 5m 3 95.2 1 NR
4. LKO Lucknow Charbagh 22:35 22:45 10m 3 173.0 1 NR
5. CNB Kanpur Central 00:15 00:20 5m 4,5 245.0 2 NCR
6. ORAI Orai 01:50 01:55 5m 2 351.4 2 NCR
7. JHS Jhansi Junction 03:35 03:55 20m 1 465.3 2 NCR
8. LAR Lalitpur Junction 04:50 04:52 2m 1 555.8 2 NCR
9. BINA Bina Junction 06:30 06:35 5m 2 618.5 2 WCR
10. BHS Vidisha 07:33 07:35 2m 2 703.8 2 WCR
11. BPL Bhopal Junction 08:50 - 4 757.4 2 WCR

Coach detail

12184 / Pratapgarh - Bhopal SF Express (प्रतापगढ़ - भोपाल सुपरफ़ास्ट एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the West Central Railway which runs between Partapgarh Junction and Bhopal Junction. The train leaves from Partapgarh Junction on at 19:10 hrs and reaches Bhopal Junction at 08:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Partapgarh Junction, crosses 9 railway station and terminates at Bhopal Junction. It takes 13 hours and 40 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 757 kilometers.

The return train is 12183.