12207 / Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express

The following table shows the schedule of 12207/Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kathgodam.
Departs @ 18:30 (Kathgodam)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night (Jammu Tawi)
SMTWTFS
Note: No Speed Change
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. KGM Kathgodam 18:30 - 1 0.0 1 NER Nainital, Uttarakhand
2. HDW Haldwani 18:42 18:47 5m 1 6.0 1 NER Haldwani, Uttarakhand
3. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 19:19 19:21 2m - 22.2 1 NER Nainital, Uttarakhand
4. RUPC Rudrapur City 19:42 19:44 2m 1 43.9 1 NER Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
5. BLQR Bilaspur Road 20:00 20:02 2m 1 62.0 1 NER Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
6. RMU Rampur Junction 20:55 21:00 5m 1 88.8 1 NR Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
7. MB Moradabad Junction 21:33 21:40 7m - 116.0 1 NR Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
8. LRJ Laksar Junction 23:45 23:48 3m - 256.6 1 NR Haridwar, Uttarakhand
9. SRE Saharanpur Junction 00:55 01:05 10m - 309.3 2 NR Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
10. YJUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 01:32 01:34 2m - 339.5 2 NR Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
11. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 02:25 02:33 8m 2 390.3 2 NR Ambala, Haryana
12. LDH Ludhiana Junction 04:25 04:35 10m 2 504.0 2 NR Ludhiana, Punjab
13. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 05:35 05:40 5m 1 556.4 2 NR Jalandhar, Punjab
14. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 07:30 07:35 5m 2 669.1 2 NR Pathankot, Punjab
15. KTHU Kathua 08:03 08:05 2m 1 692.2 2 NR Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
16. JAT Jammu Tawi 09:45 - 3 768.2 2 NR Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
12207 / Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Kathgodam and Jammu Tawi. The train leaves from Kathgodam on at 18:30 hrs and reaches Jammu Tawi at 09:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kathgodam, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Jammu Tawi. It takes 15 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 768 kilometers.

The return train is 12208