12207 / Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express

The table below shows the time schedule of Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express, Train number 12207 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kathgodam.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Kathgodam KGM 18:30 - - 0.0 1
2. Haldwani HDW 18:45 18:47 2m - 7.0 1
3. Lal Kuan Junction LKU 19:19 19:21 2m - 23.0 1
4. Rudrapur City RUPC 19:42 19:44 2m - 45.0 1
5. Bilaspur Road BLQR 20:00 20:02 2m - 63.0 1
6. Rampur Junction RMU 20:55 21:00 5m - 90.0 1
7. Moradabad Junction MB 21:35 21:45 10m - 117.0 1
8. Laksar Junction LRJ 23:46 23:48 2m - 257.0 1
9. Saharanpur Junction SRE 00:55 01:05 10m - 310.0 2
10. Yamunanagar-Jagadhri JUD 01:32 01:34 2m - 340.0 2
11. Ambala Cantonment UMB 02:25 02:33 8m - 391.0 2
12. Ludhiana Junction LDH 04:25 04:35 10m - 504.0 2
13. Jalandhar Cantt. Junction JRC 05:35 05:40 5m - 557.0 2
14. Pathankot Cantt PTKC 07:30 07:35 5m - 670.0 2
15. Kathua KTHU 08:03 08:05 2m - 693.0 2
16. Jammu Tawi JAT 09:50 - - 769.0 2
Train Details
Frequency Tue
Train Type:Garib Rath/Yuva
Source:Kathgodam
Departure:18:30
Destination:Jammu Tawi
Arrival:09:50
Coach:3A
Travel time:15h 20m
Distance:769 KM
Total Halts:14
Zone:Northern Railway

12207 / Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Kathgodam and Jammu Tawi. The train leaves from Kathgodam on Tue at 18:30 hrs and reaches Jammu Tawi at 09:50 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kathgodam, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Jammu Tawi. It takes 15 hours and 20 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 769 kilometers.

The return train is 12208