12207 / Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express
काठगोदाम - जम्मू तवी गरीबरथ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12207/Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Kathgodam.
Departs @ 18:30 (Kathgodam)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 09:45 +1 night (Jammu Tawi)
SMTWTFS

Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express (12207) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. KGM Kathgodam 18:30 - 1 0.0 1 NER
2. HDW Haldwani 18:42 18:47 5m 1 6.0 1 NER
3. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 19:19 19:21 2m - 22.2 1 NER
4. RUPC Rudrapur City 19:42 19:44 2m 1 43.9 1 NER
5. BLQR Bilaspur Road 20:00 20:02 2m 1 62.0 1 NER
6. RMU Rampur Junction 20:55 21:00 5m 1 88.8 1 NR
7. MB Moradabad Junction 21:33 21:40 7m - 116.0 1 NR
8. LRJ Laksar Junction 23:45 23:48 3m - 256.6 1 NR
9. SRE Saharanpur Junction 00:55 01:05 10m - 309.3 2 NR
10. YJUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 01:32 01:34 2m - 339.5 2 NR
11. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 02:25 02:33 8m 2 390.3 2 NR
12. LDH Ludhiana Junction 04:25 04:35 10m 2 504.0 2 NR
13. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 05:35 05:40 5m 1 556.4 2 NR
14. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 07:30 07:35 5m 2 669.1 2 NR
15. KTHU Kathua 08:03 08:05 2m 1 692.2 2 NR
16. JAT Jammu Tawi 09:45 - 3 768.2 2 NR
12207 / Kathgodam - Jammu Tawi Garib Rath Express (काठगोदाम - जम्मू तवी गरीबरथ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Kathgodam and Jammu Tawi. The train leaves from Kathgodam on at 18:30 hrs and reaches Jammu Tawi at 09:45 hrs

The train, during its journey from Kathgodam, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Jammu Tawi. It takes 15 hours and 15 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 768 kilometers.

The return train is 12208.