12208 / Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
जम्मू तवी - काठगोदाम गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

The following table shows the schedule of 12208/Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jammu Tawi.
Departs @ 23:15 (Jammu Tawi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:40 +1 night (Kathgodam)
SMTWTFS

Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express (12208) Schedule

S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone
1. JAT Jammu Tawi 23:15 - 1 0.0 1 NR
2. KTHU Kathua 00:20 00:22 2m 2 76.1 2 NR
3. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 01:00 01:05 5m 1 99.2 2 NR
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 02:55 03:00 5m 2 211.9 2 NR
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction 03:55 04:20 25m 1 264.2 2 NR
6. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:15 06:25 10m 1 377.9 2 NR
7. YJUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 07:23 07:25 2m - 428.7 2 NR
8. SRE Saharanpur Junction 08:20 08:30 10m 3 459.0 2 NR
9. LRJ Laksar Junction 09:22 09:25 3m 2 511.7 2 NR
10. MB Moradabad Junction 11:45 11:53 8m 1 652.2 2 NR
11. RMU Rampur Junction 12:27 12:30 3m 1 679.5 2 NR
12. BLQR Bilaspur Road 12:52 12:54 2m 1 706.3 2 NER
13. RUPC Rudrapur City 13:06 13:09 3m 1 724.4 2 NER
14. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 13:35 13:42 7m - 746.0 2 NER
15. HDW Haldwani 14:08 14:13 5m 1 762.2 2 NER
16. KGM Kathgodam 14:40 - 2 768.2 2 NER
12208 / Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express (जम्मू तवी - काठगोदाम गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस) train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Jammu Tawi and Kathgodam. The train leaves from Jammu Tawi on at 23:15 hrs and reaches Kathgodam at 14:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jammu Tawi, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Kathgodam. It takes 15 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 768 kilometers.

The return train is 12207.