12208 / Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express, Train number 12208 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jammu Tawi.
S# Station Code Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day
1. Jammu Tawi JAT 23:15 - - 0.0 1
2. Kathua KTHU 00:20 00:22 2m - 77.0 2
3. Pathankot Cantt PTKC 01:00 01:05 5m - 100.0 2
4. Jalandhar Cantt. Junction JRC 02:55 03:00 5m - 213.0 2
5. Ludhiana Junction LDH 03:55 04:05 10m - 265.0 2
6. Ambala Cantonment UMB 06:15 06:25 10m - 378.0 2
7. Yamunanagar-Jagadhri JUD 07:23 07:25 2m - 429.0 2
8. Saharanpur Junction SRE 08:25 08:35 10m - 460.0 2
9. Laksar Junction LRJ 09:26 09:28 2m - 513.0 2
10. Moradabad Junction MB 11:35 11:50 15m - 652.0 2
11. Rampur Junction RMU 12:25 12:30 5m - 680.0 2
12. Bilaspur Road BLQR 12:50 12:52 2m - 706.0 2
13. Rudrapur City RUPC 13:02 13:04 2m - 725.0 2
14. Lal Kuan Junction LKU 13:33 13:38 5m - 746.0 2
15. Haldwani HDW 14:11 14:13 2m - 762.0 2
16. Kathgodam KGM 14:40 - - 769.0 2
Train Details
Frequency Sun
Train Type:Garib Rath/Yuva
Source:Jammu Tawi
Departure:23:15
Destination:Kathgodam
Arrival:14:40
Coach:3A
Travel time:15h 25m
Distance:768 KM
Total Halts:14
Zone:Northern Railway

12208 / Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Jammu Tawi and Kathgodam. The train leaves from Jammu Tawi on Sun at 23:15 hrs and reaches Kathgodam at 14:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jammu Tawi, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Kathgodam. It takes 15 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 768 kilometers.

The return train is 12207