12208 / Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express

The table below shows the time schedule of Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express, Train number 12208 including timing along with its arrival and departure time at each station with Platform number is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point from Jammu Tawi.
Departs @ 23:15 (Jammu Tawi)
SMTWTFS
Arrives @ 14:40 (Kathgodam)
SMTWTFS
S# Code Station Arr. Dep. Halt PF Dist. Day Zone Location
1. JAT Jammu Tawi 23:15 - - 0.0 1 NR Jammu, Jammu and Kashmir
2. KTHU Kathua 00:20 00:22 2m - 77.0 2 NR Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
3. PTKC Pathankot Cantt 01:00 01:05 5m - 100.0 2 NR Pathankot, Punjab
4. JRC Jalandhar Cantt. Junction 02:55 03:00 5m - 213.0 2 NR Jalandhar, Punjab
5. LDH Ludhiana Junction 03:55 04:05 10m - 265.0 2 NR Ludhiana, Punjab
6. UMB Ambala Cantt. Junction 06:15 06:25 10m - 378.0 2 NR Ambala, Haryana
7. JUD Yamunanagar-Jagadhri 07:23 07:25 2m - 429.0 2 NR Yamuna Nagar, Haryana
8. SRE Saharanpur Junction 08:25 08:35 10m - 460.0 2 NR Saharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
9. LRJ Laksar Junction 09:26 09:28 2m - 513.0 2 NR Haridwar, Uttarakhand
10. MB Moradabad Junction 11:35 11:50 15m - 652.0 2 NR Moradabad, Uttar Pradesh
11. RMU Rampur Junction 12:25 12:30 5m - 680.0 2 NR Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
12. BLQR Bilaspur Road 12:50 12:52 2m - 706.0 2 NER Rampur, Uttar Pradesh
13. RUPC Rudrapur City 13:02 13:04 2m - 725.0 2 NER Udham Singh Nagar, Uttarakhand
14. LKU Lal Kuan Junction 13:33 13:38 5m - 746.0 2 NER Nainital, Uttarakhand
15. HDW Haldwani 14:11 14:13 2m - 762.0 2 NER Haldwani, Uttarakhand
16. KGM Kathgodam 14:40 - - 769.0 2 NER Nainital, Uttarakhand
12208 / Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express train operated by the Northern Railway which runs between Jammu Tawi and Kathgodam. The train leaves from Jammu Tawi on at 23:15 hrs and reaches Kathgodam at 14:40 hrs

The train, during its journey from Jammu Tawi, crosses 14 railway station and terminates at Kathgodam. It takes 15 hours and 25 minutes for this train to complete its entire journey of 768 kilometers.

The return train is 12207